Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaunas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaunas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaunas with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,5712,219
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,5591,590
AlgiersAlgeria 2,5541,587
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,3471,458
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,6317,849
AzulArgentina 12,9008,016
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6479,102
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3638,304
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,4218,340
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3248,279
AmberleyAustralia 14,9419,284
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,3701,473
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,6181,627
AimoresBrazil 10,2806,388
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,4565,876
AltamiraBrazil 9,4155,850
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,1256,292
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,7926,706
ApodiBrazil 8,7805,456
AracajuBrazil 9,2425,743
AracuaiBrazil 10,0886,269
AragarcasBrazil 10,5876,579
AraxaBrazil 10,6166,597
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,0045,595
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,0394,995
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,0014,972
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2153,862
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,3223,307
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,9272,440
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,7654,204
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,0194,362
AbecheChad 4,5702,840
AntofagastaChile 12,3877,697
AricaChile 11,9307,414
AltaiChina 4,3742,718
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,6636,626
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,5856,578
AraucaColombia 9,6566,000
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,5215,295
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,4775,268
AzuaDominican Republic 8,6245,359
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,6801,665
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,8661,781
AswanEgypt 3,5172,186
AsyutEgypt 3,1511,958
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,2146,347
AsmaraEritrea 4,5912,853
AssabEritrea 4,9313,064
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,2733,277
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,8121,126
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,7809,185
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,5027,147
AccraGhana 5,8853,657
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,568974
AthensGreece 1,8771,167
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,9071,185
AasiaatGreenland 3,9902,479
AmmassalikGreenland 3,4312,132
AputiteqGreenland 3,1741,972
AkureyriIceland 2,5381,577
AgraIndia 5,3053,297
AhmedabadIndia 5,3383,317
AkolaIndia 5,8163,614
AllahabadIndia 5,6863,533
AmritsarIndia 4,7282,938
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,2576,995
AbadanIran 3,3432,077
ArakIran 3,0621,903
AlbengaItaly 1,6481,024
AlgheroItaly 1,9561,215
AmendolaItaly 1,599994
AnconaItaly 1,456905
ArezzoItaly 1,536954
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,0523,761
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,0243,743
AbashiriJapan 7,6704,766
AburatsuJapan 8,1975,094
AikawaJapan 7,9544,943
AjiroJapan 8,2745,142
AkitaJapan 7,8864,900
AkuneJapan 8,0905,027
AomoriJapan 7,8144,856
AsahikawaJapan 7,6124,730
AsosanJapan 8,0605,008
AmmanJordan 2,7201,690
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,9712,468
AinaziLatvia 334207
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,0525,004
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,1485,063
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,4955,279
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,8494,877
AtarMauritania 4,9093,051
AgalegaMauritius 7,8764,894
AcapulcoMexico 10,4476,492
AayanbulagMongolia 5,0373,130
AltaiMongolia 4,9583,081
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,3533,327
AgadirMorocco 3,7932,357
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,268788
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,36810,793
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,30910,756
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,19410,684
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,06610,605
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,42310,827
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,42710,829
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,05410,598
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,04110,589
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,03910,588
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,03910,588
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,03910,588
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,03910,588
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,1566,311
AgadezNiger 4,4292,752
AsuncionParaguay 11,7627,309
ArequipaPeru 11,8297,351
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,8315,488
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,0729,987
AradRomania 985612
AjanRussia 6,2913,909
AldanRussia 5,5963,477
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,7431,083
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,1781,975
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,9434,315
AnadyrRussia 6,5224,053
ArkhangelskRussia 1,412877
ArmavirRussia 1,6481,024
AstrakhanRussia 1,9411,206
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,2519,477
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,6411,641
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,6091,621
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,5871,608
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,8211,753
Abu HamedSudan 4,0122,493
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,7722,965
AqiqSudan 4,2542,643
ArbaatSudan 4,0522,518
AromaSudan 4,4692,777
AtbaraSudan 4,2242,625
Abu KamalSyria 2,6311,635
AleppoSyria 2,3161,439
AranyaprathetThailand 8,0444,999
AtakpameTogo 5,6333,501
AdanaTurkey 2,1721,350
AfyonTurkey 1,8631,158
AnkaraTurkey 1,7911,113
AntalyaTurkey 2,0711,287
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,1861,980
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,6271,011
AberporthUk 1,8891,174
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,8461,147
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,373853
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,173729
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,2242,625
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,2152,619
ArtigasUruguay 12,1557,553
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,2505,127
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,6094,728
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,2905,151
Abilene, TxUsa 8,9175,541
Ada, MnUsa 7,4064,602
Adrian, MiUsa 7,2714,518
Aiken, ScUsa 7,8834,899
Akron, OhUsa 7,2374,497
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,6905,400
Albany, GaUsa 8,1735,079
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,6784,150
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,5634,700
Albion, NeUsa 7,9204,922
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,9585,567
Aledo, IlUsa 7,7004,785
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,7304,803
Algona, IaUsa 7,6524,755
Alice, TxUsa 9,2665,758
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,9444,315
Alliance, NeUsa 8,1135,042
Alma, MiUsa 7,2324,494
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,9804,337
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,2955,776
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,7335,427
Amherst, MaUsa 6,6984,162
Amite, LaUsa 8,6335,365
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,1014,412
Anderson, InUsa 7,5504,692
Anderson, ScUsa 7,8474,876
Angelica, NyUsa 6,9654,328
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,2714,518
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,5894,716
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,4365,242
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,5195,294
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,7844,837
Ashland, WiUsa 7,1514,444
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,3785,206
Atchison, KsUsa 8,0244,986
Athens, GaUsa 7,9594,946
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,0444,999
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,9994,349
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,7104,791
Auburn, NeUsa 8,0234,985
Augusta, GaUsa 7,9394,933
Augusta, MtUsa 7,9544,943
Aurora, IlUsa 7,4674,640
Austin, TxUsa 9,0295,611
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,1731,971
AndizanUzbekistan 3,8522,394
AcariguaVenezuela 9,3355,801
AdenYemen 5,0263,123


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -