Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaunas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaunas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaunas with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,0262,502
BustAfghanistan 4,0942,544
BatnaAlgeria 2,5151,563
BecharAlgeria 3,3122,058
BejaiaAlgeria 2,4731,536
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,4392,137
BiskraAlgeria 2,6331,636
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,2822,040
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,9089,264
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,8449,224
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,8629,235
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,1948,820
ByrdAntarctica 16,93910,526
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,2018,203
BarilocheArgentina 13,9188,649
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,6367,852
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,7219,148
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,9469,287
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1647,559
BrestBelarus 308191
BrusselsBelgium 1,380857
Belize CityBelize 9,7546,061
BeninBenin 5,7263,558
BohiconBenin 5,6483,510
BermudaBermuda 7,0314,369
BageBrazil 12,1017,520
BambuiBrazil 10,6036,589
BarbacenaBrazil 10,5966,584
BarbalhaBrazil 9,0255,608
BarcelosBrazil 9,8896,145
BarraBrazil 9,6045,968
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,2045,719
BarreirasBrazil 9,8116,097
BelémBrazil 9,0225,606
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,4816,513
BelterraBrazil 9,5355,925
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,4735,886
Bom JesusBrazil 11,6547,242
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,8246,105
BrasiliaBrazil 10,3226,414
BrevesBrazil 9,1685,697
BurgasBulgaria 1,402871
BurundiBurundi 6,4914,034
BatouriCameroon 5,6703,524
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,0753,775
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,9824,960
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,8063,608
Banff, AbCanada 7,6364,745
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,6194,113
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,9663,086
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,6484,752
Bissett, MbCanada 6,9794,337
Blue River, BcCanada 7,6394,747
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,5984,100
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,7384,808
Brandon, MbCanada 7,2484,504
Broadview, SkCanada 7,3014,537
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,4582,770
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,9634,948
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,5123,425
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,5564,695
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,7443,569
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,6343,501
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,9603,082
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,3188,897
BeijingChina 6,6264,117
BarranquillaColombia 9,5635,942
Benito SalasColombia 10,3196,412
BogotáColombia 10,0886,269
BrnoCzech Republic 802499
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7223,556
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1333,811
BaniDominican Republic 8,6165,354
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,6705,387
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,5295,300
BahariyaEgypt 2,9801,852
Beni SuefEgypt 2,9281,820
BiarritzFrance 2,2191,379
BordeauxFrance 2,0671,284
BrestFrance 2,0591,279
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,7259,772
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,7239,770
BitamGabon 5,9773,714
BanjulGambia 5,7783,590
BerlinGermany 743462
BrockenGermany 940584
BokeGuinea 5,9383,690
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,8833,656
BudapestHungary 887551
Budapest-LORINCHungary 889553
BangaloreIndia 6,5614,077
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,1183,802
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,4003,977
BikanerIndia 4,9403,070
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,3196,412
BabolsarIran 2,9731,848
Bandar AbbasIran 4,0422,512
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,7351,699
Bandar LengehIran 4,0302,505
BirjandIran 3,6782,286
BushehrIran 3,5992,236
BaghdadIraq 2,8841,792
BasraIraq 3,3022,052
BelmulletIreland 2,1621,344
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,0661,284
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,6141,003
BergamoItaly 1,430888
BolognaItaly 1,458906
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,283797
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,8011,119
BrindisiItaly 1,6401,019
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,7163,552
BouakeIvory Coast 5,8353,626
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,6102,243
BeirutLebanon 2,5111,561
BenghaziLibya 2,5511,585
BirzaiLithuania 15798
BitolaMacedonia 1,549963
BlantyreMalawi 7,9174,920
BvumbweMalawi 7,9444,936
BintuluMalaysia 9,6656,006
BamakoMali 5,4523,388
Bko-SMali 5,4593,392
BougounMali 5,5543,451
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,3832,723
BaitagMongolia 4,6882,913
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,6302,877
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,3503,325
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,9163,676
BayandelgerMongolia 5,9393,691
BayankhongorMongolia 5,2403,256
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,7683,584
BulganMongolia 5,2163,242
BhamawMyanmar 6,7724,208
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,45410,846
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,41010,819
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,45710,848
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,37410,797
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,35310,783
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,0086,219
BilmaNiger 4,1312,567
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,8443,010
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,1931,363
BergenNorway 1,255780
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,254779
BjornoyaNorway 2,1931,363
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,464910
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,336830
BadinPakistan 4,9753,092
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,7692,964
BalakotPakistan 4,4072,739
BarkhanPakistan 4,5592,833
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,0336,235
BascoPhilippines 8,6635,383
BialystokPoland 202126
BejaPortugal 3,0251,880
BragancaPortugal 2,6551,650
BistritaRomania 861535
BucharestRomania 1,165724
BajkitRussia 4,0792,535
BarabinskRussia 3,3752,097
BarnaulRussia 3,7702,343
BerezovoRussia 2,4841,544
BiserRussia 2,1501,336
BlagovescenskRussia 6,3553,949
BogdarinRussia 5,3563,328
BogucanyRussia 4,2912,666
BomnakRussia 6,0543,762
BorRussia 3,7712,343
BorzjaRussia 5,8033,606
BratskRussia 4,6312,878
BelgradeSerbia 1,147713
BoSierra Leone 6,0943,787
BontheSierra Leone 6,1703,834
BratislavaSlovakia 878546
BerberaSomalia 5,2823,282
BusanSouth Korea 7,7504,816
BadajozSpain 2,8931,798
BarcelonaSpain 2,1961,365
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,4271,508
BabanusaSudan 4,8553,017
BaselSwitzerland 1,390864
BernSwitzerland 1,442896
BangkokThailand 7,9164,919
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,9024,910
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,5034,662
BizerteTunisia 2,2301,386
BalikesirTurkey 1,7251,072
BursaTurkey 1,6801,044
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,4552,147
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,9531,214
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,9131,189
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,9131,189
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,6921,052
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,7731,102
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,6631,033
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,3665,820
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,9955,590
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,1374,435
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,9843,719
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,9853,719
Batesville, MsUsa 8,3015,158
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,6925,401
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,1765,081
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,4984,659
Bedford, MaUsa 6,5884,094
Beeville, TxUsa 9,2155,726
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,6544,756
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,1865,709
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,1444,440
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,4784,025
Bettles, AkUsa 6,4664,018
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,7664,204
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,1934,470
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,9584,945
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,8404,250
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,1755,080
Bishop, CaUsa 9,1445,682
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,5774,708
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,5094,666
Blackville, ScUsa 7,9024,910
Blaine, WaUsa 8,0515,003
Blakely, GaUsa 8,3185,169
Block Island, RiUsa 6,8054,229
Boerne, TxUsa 9,1275,672
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,4365,242
Booneville, MsUsa 8,1675,075
Boonton, NjUsa 6,8674,267
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,5604,076
Bowler, WiUsa 7,2424,500
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,8224,861
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,8854,900
Brenham, TxUsa 8,9805,580
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,7754,210
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,2785,144
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,6844,775
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,8574,261
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,4764,645
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,1005,034
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,4885,274
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,4395,866
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,9804,959
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,4105,848
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,3444,564
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,3264,552
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,9214,301
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,6975,404
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,5614,699
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,7264,801
Burlington, VtUsa 6,5014,040
Burns, OregonUsa 8,5185,293
BajsunUzbekistan 3,7182,310
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,9955,589
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,2945,775
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,3415,183
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,3565,192


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -