Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaunas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaunas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaunas with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,9772,472
ChlefAlgeria 2,6921,673
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,4501,522
CeresArgentina 12,4287,723
ChamicalArgentina 12,7317,911
ChepesArgentina 12,8337,975
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,0728,745
ConcordiaArgentina 12,3227,657
CórdobaArgentina 12,6887,885
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,6937,888
CorrientesArgentina 12,0257,472
CairnsAustralia 13,5558,423
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,3589,543
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2367,604
CedunaAustralia 14,1128,769
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,4338,969
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,5688,432
Cobar MoAustralia 14,8349,218
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,1328,160
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,1969,443
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7808,563
ChittagongBangladesh 6,5954,098
CharnocksBarbados 8,3975,218
CotonouBenin 5,7263,558
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,4126,470
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,6646,627
CabroboBrazil 9,1415,680
CaceresBrazil 10,9326,793
CaetiteBrazil 9,8526,122
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,8225,482
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,1476,927
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,3437,049
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,8366,733
Campos SalesBrazil 9,0575,628
CanavieirasBrazil 9,8016,090
CaparaoBrazil 10,4226,476
CapinopolisBrazil 10,6876,641
CaratingaBrazil 10,3706,444
CaravelasBrazil 10,0156,223
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,9386,175
CarolinaBrazil 9,5075,908
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,2747,006
CataguasesBrazil 10,5506,556
CatalaoBrazil 10,5466,553
CatanduvaBrazil 10,8786,760
CaxiasBrazil 9,0305,611
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,7427,297
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,6465,373
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,5976,585
ChapecoBrazil 11,6367,231
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,5086,530
CipoBrazil 9,3395,804
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,7026,029
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,3696,443
CordeiroBrazil 10,5936,582
CorrentinaBrazil 9,9216,165
CorumbaBrazil 11,1976,958
CoximBrazil 10,9786,822
CrateusBrazil 8,9005,531
CuiabaBrazil 10,7916,705
CuritibaBrazil 11,2917,016
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,6004,723
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,6233,494
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,0094,977
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,4092,740
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,5222,810
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,0713,151
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,8843,657
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,9874,963
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,9124,917
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,9473,074
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,8874,901
Chapais, QcCanada 6,1553,825
Charlo, NbCanada 5,8553,639
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,8133,612
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,8093,610
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,9734,954
Chatham, NbCanada 5,8833,656
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,7173,553
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,0313,748
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,3283,311
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,2253,868
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,8853,657
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,4772,782
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,1604,449
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,5744,085
Comox, BcCanada 8,0264,987
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,0833,780
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,3953,353
Coronation, AbCanada 7,4284,616
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,8034,849
ChicoChile 14,3688,928
ChillanChile 13,6038,453
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,6808,501
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,7227,905
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,3758,933
Curico-General FreireChile 13,4208,339
ChangchunChina 6,7884,218
ChangduChina 6,1873,845
ChangshaChina 7,4134,607
ChengduChina 6,6564,136
ChongqingChina 6,9174,298
Camilo DazaColombia 9,6906,021
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,260783
CamagueyCuba 8,7945,465
CasablancaCuba 8,8915,525
ChebCzech Republic 940584
CopenhagenDenmark 720448
CabreraDominican Republic 8,4655,261
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,5825,333
CotuiDominican Republic 8,5275,299
CanarEcuador 11,0546,869
CairoEgypt 2,8201,752
CaenFrance 1,7681,098
ChateaurouxFrance 1,7801,106
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,6885,399
CocobeachGabon 6,1303,809
CologneGermany 1,208751
ChiosGreece 1,8451,146
CorfuGreece 1,7231,070
ConakryGuinea 6,0173,739
CatacamasHonduras 9,8656,130
CholutecaHonduras 10,0846,267
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,7114,171
CherrapunjiIndia 6,3383,938
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,3383,938
ChahbaharIran 4,4492,765
ClaremorrisIreland 2,1141,314
ClonesIreland 1,9871,235
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,0661,284
CorkIreland 2,1491,335
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,1511,337
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,0591,279
CameriItaly 1,493928
CampobassoItaly 1,6271,011
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,9651,221
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,0551,277
Cape FrascaItaly 2,0341,264
Cape MeleItaly 1,6541,028
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,7701,100
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,0471,272
CerviaItaly 1,444897
CiampinoItaly 1,6701,038
Cimone MountainItaly 1,515942
Cisa PassItaly 1,525947
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,6761,041
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,237769
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,1291,323
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,8371,142
ChibaJapan 8,2715,140
ChichibuJapan 8,1855,086
ChichijimaJapan 9,1825,706
ChoshiJapan 8,2955,154
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,4821,542
ChilekaMalawi 7,9174,920
ChitedzeMalawi 7,7134,793
ChitipaMalawi 7,2354,496
ChihuahuaMexico 9,5735,949
ComitanMexico 10,0896,269
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,5857,199
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,8773,652
ChoirMongolia 5,6523,512
CasablancaMorocco 3,4002,113
ChindeMozambique 8,2575,131
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,4234,613
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,71110,385
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,28410,740
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,46910,855
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,45110,844
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,44910,843
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,44210,839
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,27010,732
CondegaNicaragua 10,0366,237
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,8404,872
ChejuNorth Korea 7,7554,819
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,4314,618
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,5944,719
ChhorPakistan 4,9483,074
ChitralPakistan 4,1942,606
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,6077,213
ConcepcionParaguay 11,5857,199
CajamarcaPeru 11,4427,110
ChachapoyasPeru 11,3187,033
ChiclayoPeru 11,4967,143
ChimbotePeru 11,6267,225
CuzcoPeru 11,6027,209
CzestochowaPoland 553344
CoimbraPortugal 2,8791,789
CalafatRomania 1,214754
CeahlauRomania 885550
ClujRomania 902560
ConstantaRomania 1,235768
CraiovaRomania 1,176731
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,8882,416
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,9141,811
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,0563,142
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,1193,802
Cape UelenRussia 6,5064,043
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,1364,435
CaraRussia 5,4073,360
Cerdyn’Russia 2,0151,252
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,6773,527
ChitaRussia 5,5183,429
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,5213,431
CokurdahRussia 5,3753,340
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,7103,549
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,8936,147
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,0474,379
CaceresSpain 2,8161,750
CadizSpain 3,0621,903
Ciudad RealSpain 2,7191,689
CordobaSpain 2,8681,782
ColomboSri Lanka 7,2654,514
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,8244,862
ChanthaburiThailand 8,1155,043
Chiang MaiThailand 7,3654,577
Chiang RaiThailand 7,3194,548
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,9764,957
ChumphonThailand 8,1195,045
CanakkaleTurkey 1,6511,026
CorumTurkey 1,7931,114
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,4252,129
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,6982,298
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,8451,146
CernovcyUkraine 738459
ChernigovUkraine 623387
CarrascoUruguay 12,5187,779
ColoniaUruguay 12,5847,820
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,3195,170
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,9814,960
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,1164,422
Camden, ScUsa 7,8294,865
Canton, NyUsa 6,5544,073
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,7824,836
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,4164,608
Caribou, MeUsa 6,0323,749
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,8064,851
Casper, WyUsa 8,1705,077
Centralia, WaUsa 8,2675,137
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,1254,427
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,5424,687
Charles City, IaUsa 7,6074,727
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,8744,893
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,8754,894
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,4714,643
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,7174,795
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,3254,552
Chaska, MnUsa 7,4684,641
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,9604,946
Chazy, NyUsa 6,4494,007
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,5034,041
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,7064,789
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,3785,206
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,2815,146
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,4744,645
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,4634,638
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,9765,578
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,2594,511
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,2045,098
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,5684,703
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,5524,693
Circleville, OhUsa 7,4314,618
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,8834,899
Clark, SdUsa 7,6354,745
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,3515,189
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,8734,892
Clayton, NmUsa 8,6755,391
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,2154,484
Clinton, IaUsa 7,5614,699
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,7604,822
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,3214,549
College Park, MdUsa 7,1694,455
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,5075,286
Columbia, MoUsa 7,9604,946
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,8404,872
Columbus, GaUsa 7,6124,730
Columbus, InUsa 7,6404,748
Columbus, KsUsa 8,2615,134
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,3934,594
Conception, MoUsa 7,9784,957
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,1385,057
Conway, ArUsa 8,3075,162
Conway, ScUsa 7,7204,797
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,7214,177
Corning, ArUsa 8,1645,073
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,5314,059
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,2645,757
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,7985,467
Cortland, NyUsa 6,8214,238
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,5305,300
Covington, LaUsa 8,5815,332
Covington, TnUsa 8,1155,043
Crete, NeUsa 7,9724,954
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,9404,934
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,9011,803
CimbajUzbekistan 2,9011,803
CaracasVenezuela 9,1005,655
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,1005,655
CoroVenezuela 9,1945,713
ChipataZambia 7,6544,756
ChomaZambia 7,9804,959
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,3915,214


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -