Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaunas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaunas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaunas with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,6042,240
DjelfaAlgeria 2,7501,709
DavisAntarctica 14,4188,960
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7267,908
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2237,596
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,0546,247
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,0689,364
DhakaBangladesh 6,4003,977
D’UccleBelgium 1,380857
DiamantinaBrazil 10,3046,403
DiamantinoBrazil 10,7066,653
DouradosBrazil 11,3217,035
DoualaCameroon 5,7993,603
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,2113,238
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,1394,436
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,2884,529
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,2014,475
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,2733,277
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,6662,900
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,1063,794
Dryden, OnCanada 6,9704,331
DuianChina 5,8283,622
DubrovnikCroatia 1,423884
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,1063,173
DajabonDominican Republic 8,5815,332
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,6805,394
DabaaEgypt 2,6771,664
DakhlaEgypt 3,2942,047
DijonFrance 1,552965
DresdenGermany 791492
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,9701,845
DebrecenHungary 837520
DalatangiIceland 2,3261,445
DaltonganjIndia 5,9543,700
DarbhangaIndia 5,8873,658
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,3523,947
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,3573,951
DumkaIndia 6,1373,813
DwarkaIndia 5,1933,227
DezfulIran 3,1671,968
DublinIreland 1,9501,212
DecimomannuItaly 2,0521,275
DobbiacoItaly 1,217756
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,9343,688
Deir-AllaJordan 2,6851,668
DagorettiKenya 6,3593,951
DaugavpilsLatvia 213132
DedzaMalawi 7,7574,821
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,6483,510
DashbalbarMongolia 5,7573,577
DaweiMyanmar 7,7334,805
De BiltNetherlands 1,268788
De KooyNetherlands 1,263785
Den HelderNetherlands 1,264785
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,40110,813
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,41510,822
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,91010,508
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,46110,850
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,48010,862
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,078670
DalbandinPakistan 4,3312,691
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,4672,776
DirPakistan 4,2472,639
DroshPakistan 4,2132,618
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,9595,567
DohaQatar 3,9982,485
DorohoiRomania 789490
Dikson IslandRussia 3,2292,007
DudinkaRussia 3,4162,123
DzardzanRussia 4,8363,005
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,8342,383
DakarSenegal 5,7003,542
DaruSierra Leone 6,0503,759
DurbanSouth Africa 9,4595,878
DamazinSudan 4,8813,033
DongolaSudan 4,0112,493
DamascusSyria 2,5841,606
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,5831,605
Deir EzzorSyria 2,5111,560
DusanbeTajikistan 3,7852,352
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,0134,358
DjerbaTunisia 2,5771,601
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,2571,402
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,7521,088
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,8161,128
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,035643
DonetskUkraine 1,223760
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,1782,596
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,9414,935
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,3664,577
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,7445,433
Danville, IlUsa 7,6484,753
Darlington, ScUsa 7,7284,802
Davenport, WaUsa 8,0715,016
David City, NeUsa 7,9544,942
Dayton, OhUsa 7,4674,640
Dayton, WaUsa 8,2045,098
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,3725,202
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,1905,711
Decatur, IlUsa 7,6974,783
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,2705,761
Delaware, OhUsa 7,3994,598
Delphine, InUsa 7,5094,666
Denton, MdUsa 7,1164,422
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,4195,232
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,7734,830
Deseret, UtUsa 8,7985,467
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,3754,583
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,2174,485
Dickson, TnUsa 7,9774,957
Dillon, MtUsa 8,1885,088
Dixon, IlUsa 7,5614,699
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,4125,227
Dover, DeUsa 7,1164,422
Dover, TnUsa 8,0154,981
Dublin, TxUsa 8,8795,518
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,5574,696
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,2184,485
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,8814,897
Durham, NhUsa 6,5064,043
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,7562,956


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -