Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaunas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaunas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaunas with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,1741,972
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,7231,692
EsquelArgentina 14,0588,736
EzeizaArgentina 12,6597,867
East SaleAustralia 15,4439,596
Esperance (po)Australia 13,5098,394
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5098,395
EssendonAustralia 15,2719,490
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,7376,672
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,9407,420
EspinosaBrazil 9,9506,183
Earlton, OnCanada 6,5834,091
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,3654,577
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,3274,553
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,3384,560
Edson, AbCanada 7,4184,609
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,9264,925
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,2363,875
Estevan, SkCanada 7,4264,614
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,7694,828
Eureka, NtCanada 4,3922,729
ErlianChina 6,0823,779
El CaranoColombia 10,1506,307
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 552343
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,6495,374
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,4915,276
El ArishEgypt 2,7631,717
El TorEgypt 3,0701,908
ErfurtGermany 963599
EssenGermany 1,186737
EsfahanIran 3,3042,053
EilatIsrael 2,9541,835
EsashiJapan 7,6874,777
EldoretKenya 6,1353,812
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,1113,176
EssaouiraMorocco 3,7012,300
EeldeNetherlands 1,141709
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,35310,783
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,41910,824
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,1486,306
EnuguNigeria 5,5773,465
EncarnacionParaguay 11,8437,359
EvoraPortugal 2,9821,853
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,7354,185
EkimcanRussia 6,3663,956
Elat’MaRussia 1,143710
ElistaRussia 1,7151,066
ErbogacenRussia 4,6502,889
EssejRussia 4,0692,529
Ed DueimSudan 4,6052,862
El FasherSudan 4,5912,853
El GeneinaSudan 4,6052,862
El ObeidSudan 4,6722,903
El ShowakSudan 4,6192,870
En NahudSudan 4,7082,925
EdirneTurkey 1,483922
ErzincanTurkey 2,0511,275
ErzurumTurkey 2,0991,305
EskisehirTurkey 1,7521,089
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,9821,853
EntebbeUganda 6,1483,820
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,7111,063
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,7101,063
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,0454,378
Eastman, GaUsa 8,1195,045
Eastport, MeUsa 6,1313,810
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,8064,851
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,2585,131
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,2725,762
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,3334,557
Elko, NvUsa 8,7045,409
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,2065,100
Elmira, NyUsa 6,8934,283
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,8315,487
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,4464,006
Erie, PaUsa 7,0714,394
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,1175,044
Eugene, OrUsa 8,5765,329
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,2585,132
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,9505,562
Eureka, SdUsa 7,6214,736
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,4975,280
Evansville, InUsa 7,8034,849


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -