Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaunas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaunas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaunas with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,0112,492
FarahAfghanistan 3,8942,420
FormosaArgentina 11,8827,383
ForrestAustralia 13,6508,482
FrancistownBotswana 8,4695,263
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,3065,161
FloraniaBrazil 8,7695,449
FlorestaBrazil 9,1055,658
FlorianoBrazil 9,1895,710
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,4517,116
FormosaBrazil 10,2636,378
FortalezaBrazil 8,6475,374
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,6087,214
FrancaBrazil 10,7366,672
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,8584,262
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,7554,197
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,9664,329
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,0204,362
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,6164,733
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6904,157
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,6544,135
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,2494,505
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,9194,300
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,0313,748
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,0303,747
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,8593,019
FayaChad 4,1212,561
FamagustaCyprus 2,3311,449
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 980609
FarafraEgypt 3,1121,934
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,3553,949
FichtelbergGermany 884549
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,153717
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,576979
FrederikshbGreenland 4,1102,554
FaranahGuinea 5,8373,627
FalconaraItaly 1,462909
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,529950
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,6111,001
FonniItaly 1,9661,222
FrontoneItaly 1,496929
FrosinoneItaly 1,6621,033
FukauraJapan 7,7924,842
FukueJapan 7,9554,943
FukuiJapan 8,0384,995
FukuokaJapan 7,9594,946
FukushimaJapan 8,0865,025
FukuyamaJapan 8,0334,992
FushikiJapan 8,0114,978
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,8442,389
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,7725,451
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,1565,690
FunchalMadeira 4,0122,493
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,3595,194
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,2222,002
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,185736
FaroPortugal 3,1151,936
FerganaRussia 3,8422,387
FreetownSierra Leone 6,0923,786
FalunSweden 801498
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,519944
FeodosijaUkraine 1,368850
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,6864,155
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,0625,010
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,7474,814
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,5594,697
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,4074,603
Farmington, MeUsa 6,2883,908
Farmington, MnUsa 7,4224,612
Farmington, MoUsa 7,9304,928
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,6784,771
Fayette, IaUsa 7,5624,699
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,3095,163
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,6314,742
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,2465,124
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,1555,068
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,7785,455
Findlay, OhUsa 7,3394,560
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,1375,678
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,1734,458
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,3274,553
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,3475,187
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,6524,755
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,3295,176
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,5315,302
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,1665,075
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,3895,213
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,4204,611
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,7475,436
Framingham, MaUsa 6,5884,094
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,6804,772
Franklin, LaUsa 8,7775,454
Franklin, PaUsa 7,1564,447
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,2574,510
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,2485,747
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,5414,686


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -