Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaunas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaunas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaunas with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,2132,618
GhazniAfghanistan 4,1692,591
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,9521,834
General PicoArgentina 13,0368,101
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,5067,771
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,8334,867
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,5799,681
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6417,855
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,1718,184
GrazAustria 1,055656
GancaAzerbaijan 2,2891,422
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,3661,470
GomelBelarus 545338
GrodnoBelarus 14389
GaranhunsBrazil 9,0175,603
GoianiaBrazil 10,4816,513
GoiasBrazil 10,4646,502
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,2686,381
GrajauBrazil 9,3035,781
GuairaBrazil 11,4567,119
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,7205,418
GuaratingaBrazil 9,9366,174
GarouaCameroon 5,1483,199
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,1323,189
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,4594,013
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,0935,029
Golden, BcCanada 7,6644,762
Goose, NfCanada 5,1533,202
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,8614,263
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,3154,546
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,0103,735
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,6563,515
GanzhouChina 7,7544,819
GuangzhouChina 7,8944,905
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,4915,276
GuayaquilEcuador 11,0776,884
GonderEthiopia 4,8563,018
GourdonFrance 1,9521,213
GrenobleFrance 1,6761,042
GeisenheimGermany 1,203747
GorlitzGermany 723449
GibraltarGibraltar 3,0431,891
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,1556,310
GeorgetownGuyana 8,8775,516
GoaIndia 6,1063,794
GuwahatiIndia 6,2553,887
GelaItaly 2,1101,311
GenoaItaly 1,581983
GhediItaly 1,423885
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,6501,025
GrazzaniseItaly 1,6961,054
GrossetoItaly 1,6361,017
GrottaglieItaly 1,6671,036
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,8531,152
GuidoniaItaly 1,6461,023
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,0363,751
GifuJapan 8,1255,049
GaoMali 4,7562,956
GuamMariana Islands 10,6276,604
GuadalajaraMexico 10,2386,362
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,1086,281
GuaymasMexico 9,8466,119
GaluutMongolia 5,1673,211
GemertNetherlands 1,260783
GisborneNew Zealand 17,37310,796
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,37310,796
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,91110,509
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,40710,817
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,28210,739
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,37910,799
GayaNiger 5,1023,171
GardermoenNorway 962598
GeiloNorway 1,116694
GdanskPoland 341212
GalatiRomania 1,088676
Gor’KijRussia 1,261784
GorznyjRussia 2,0381,266
GridinoRussia 1,360845
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,7483,572
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,3278,281
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,1061,309
GijonSpain 2,4571,527
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,8343,004
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,6522,891
GoteborgSweden 794493
Goteborg-SaveSweden 803499
GothenburgSweden 793493
GunnarnSweden 1,174730
GenevaSwitzerland 1,569975
GabesTunisia 2,5671,595
GafsaTunisia 2,5551,588
GiresunTurkey 1,8861,172
GoztepeTurkey 1,603996
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,9891,858
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,0161,874
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,7751,103
GajvoronUkraine 836520
GeniceskUkraine 1,239770
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,2925,153
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,7164,173
Galva, IlUsa 7,6404,747
Galveston, TxUsa 8,9845,583
Geneva, NeUsa 8,0154,981
Genoa, NeUsa 8,0154,981
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,6544,756
Glenville, WvUsa 7,3814,587
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,6824,152
Golconda, NvUsa 8,7245,421
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,5414,686
Goodland, KsUsa 8,3295,176
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,1005,034
Grafton, NdUsa 7,3124,544
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,7775,454
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,0344,992
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,6245,359
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,2674,516
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,7935,464
Gravette, ArUsa 8,2905,152
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,8854,900
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,2464,503
Greenfield, InUsa 7,5504,692
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,2925,153
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,5844,713
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,8224,861
Greenville, MsUsa 8,4455,248
Greenville, OhUsa 7,5004,661
Greenville, PaUsa 7,1564,447
Greenville, TxUsa 8,6815,395
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,8144,856
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,8744,893
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,8064,851
Groton, CtUsa 6,7274,180
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,9684,330
GuanareVenezuela 9,4155,851
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,6455,994
GuiriaVenezuela 8,8015,469


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -