Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaunas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaunas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaunas with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,7372,322
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,9331,823
HuamboAngola 7,5644,701
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5367,790
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,8109,825
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,8039,820
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,8188,586
Horta, FaialAzores 4,2712,654
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,0514,381
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,9603,704
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,9393,691
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,9644,327
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,1513,201
Harrow, OnCanada 7,2144,483
Hay River, NtCanada 6,6664,142
Hope, BcCanada 7,9814,960
HaikouChina 7,9764,956
HailarChina 6,0553,763
HamiChina 5,0463,135
HetanChina 4,6092,864
HavanaCuba 8,9115,537
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,5055,285
HigueyDominican Republic 8,4855,272
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,6585,380
HelwanEgypt 2,8461,769
HurguadaEgypt 3,1861,980
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,9261,197
HelsinkiFinland 589366
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 608378
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,7229,770
HamburgGermany 908564
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 908565
HannoverGermany 968602
HelgolandGermany 1,030640
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,186737
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,1761,352
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,0852,539
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,7197,282
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,5377,169
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,3831,481
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,1983,852
HaifaIsrael 2,6051,618
HaboroJapan 7,5264,677
HachijojimaJapan 8,4885,275
HachinoheJapan 7,8764,894
HagiJapan 7,9394,934
HakodateJapan 7,7214,798
HamadaJapan 7,9304,928
HamamatsuJapan 8,2335,116
HikoneJapan 8,1115,040
HimejiJapan 8,0715,015
HiradoJapan 7,9344,930
HirooJapan 7,7904,841
HiroshimaJapan 7,9964,969
HitaJapan 8,0134,979
HitoyoshiJapan 8,1035,036
HunLibya 2,9331,822
HomboriMali 4,9153,054
HomalinMyanmar 6,5744,085
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,4614,636
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,39010,806
HighbankNew Zealand 17,39710,811
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,29010,744
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,37810,799
HororataNew Zealand 17,41210,820
HyderabadPakistan 4,8793,032
HuanucoPeru 11,5457,174
HelPoland 324201
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,8604,263
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,6981,677
HatangaRussia 3,9602,461
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,2971,428
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,3545,191
HailSaudi Arabia 3,3692,094
HurbanovoSlovakia 872542
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,6648,491
HaejuSouth Korea 7,3104,543
HyesanSouth Korea 7,1474,441
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,4124,606
HalaibSudan 3,7862,353
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,5152,806
HudeibaSudan 4,2382,634
HaparandaSweden 1,216756
HarnosandSweden 924574
HamaSyria 2,4121,499
HassakahSyria 2,4161,501
Hua HinThailand 7,9814,959
HakkariTurkey 2,4431,518
Hull, EnglandUk 1,561970
HersonUkraine 1,102685
Hmel’NickijUkraine 643399
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,0765,640
Hanover, NhUsa 6,4784,025
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,8814,897
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0584,386
Hart, MiUsa 7,1914,469
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,6864,155
Hartington, NeUsa 7,8294,865
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,1185,045
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,0294,989
Hays, KsUsa 8,2505,127
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,1475,684
Hebron, NeUsa 8,1115,040
Helena, MtUsa 7,9944,968
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,8794,275
Henderson, NcUsa 7,4874,653
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,7934,843
Hermit, CoUsa 8,6785,393
Hernando, MsUsa 8,2245,110
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,2795,145
Highmore, SdUsa 7,6764,770
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,9764,335
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,7894,840
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,3214,549
Holly, CoUsa 8,4755,267
Homer, AkUsa 7,2754,521
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,5904,716
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,9104,915
Horton, KsUsa 8,0334,992
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,0294,989
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,4194,610
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,0954,409
Houma, LaUsa 8,7505,437
Houston, TexasUsa 8,9485,560
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,5214,674
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,0765,019
Huron, SdUsa 7,7024,786
HanoiVietnam 7,6074,727
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,5685,324
HarareZimbabwe 8,1255,049


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -