Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaunas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaunas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaunas with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,1961,986
In SalahAlgeria 3,5262,191
InnsbruckAustria 1,212753
IbiriteBrazil 10,4966,522
IguatuBrazil 8,9355,552
IlheusBrazil 9,7256,043
ImperatrizBrazil 9,3415,805
IndaialBrazil 11,4247,099
IpameriBrazil 10,5156,534
IraiBrazil 11,6787,257
IreceBrazil 9,5505,934
ItaberabaBrazil 9,5875,957
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,8006,090
ItaitubaBrazil 9,7496,058
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,2246,354
ItaperunaBrazil 10,4886,517
ItapevaBrazil 11,1346,919
ItirucuBrazil 9,6375,989
ItuacuBrazil 9,7566,062
IvinhemaBrazil 11,2777,007
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7013,543
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,6243,495
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,1923,848
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,8593,019
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,7522,953
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,1157,528
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,1699,426
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,9139,267
ImbertDominican Republic 8,5005,282
IzobambaEcuador 10,8296,729
IsmailiaEgypt 2,7831,729
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,1626,315
IoanninaGreece 1,7031,058
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,9052,427
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,8001,740
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,5603,455
IranshahrIran 4,2752,656
IstranaItaly 1,316818
IidaJapan 8,1675,075
IizukaJapan 7,9704,953
IrakoJapan 8,2135,104
IriomotejimaJapan 8,4115,227
IrozakiJapan 8,3045,160
IshigakijimaJapan 8,4445,247
IshinomakiJapan 8,0625,010
IwamizawaJapan 7,6374,746
IzuharaJapan 7,8454,875
IrbidJordan 2,6561,650
IfraneMorocco 3,2722,033
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,37410,796
IlorinNigeria 5,4343,377
InchonNorth Korea 7,4094,604
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,6081,621
IslamabadPakistan 4,4542,768
IquitosPeru 10,8086,716
IloiloPhilippines 9,5845,955
IasiRomania 898558
IcaRussia 6,9744,334
IlirnejRussia 6,1123,798
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,5754,086
IrkutskRussia 5,0223,120
Ivdel’Russia 2,2311,387
IbizaSpain 2,4451,519
IspartaTurkey 1,9721,225
IstanbulTurkey 1,595991
IzmirTurkey 1,8461,147
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 659410
IzmailUkraine 1,116694
Imperial, NeUsa 8,1835,085
Independence, KsUsa 8,3075,162
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,5854,092
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,5874,715
Indianola, IaUsa 7,8384,871
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,1124,419
Inverness, FlUsa 8,3375,180
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,6634,762
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,1074,416
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,8484,255
IsokaZambia 7,2744,520


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -