Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaunas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaunas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaunas with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,0902,541
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,2222,624
JuninArgentina 12,7737,937
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,1226,911
JacobinaBrazil 9,4595,878
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,6965,404
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,7545,440
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,3986,462
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,6216,600
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,3254,552
JiuquanChina 5,5813,468
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,2216,351
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,5585,318
JimaniDominican Republic 8,7045,409
JoensuuFinland 927576
JokioinenFinland 660410
JyvskylFinland 843524
JakobshavnGreenland 3,9072,428
JulianehbGreenland 3,9902,479
JagdalpurIndia 6,2673,895
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,1256,292
JerusalemIsrael 2,7121,685
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,0946,272
JosNigeria 5,1763,216
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,3701,473
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,3631,468
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,6222,872
JhelumPakistan 4,5482,826
JiwaniPakistan 4,5332,817
JuliacaPeru 11,6617,246
JakutskRussia 5,5123,425
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,7911,113
JenisejskRussia 4,0142,494
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,7364,808
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,3304,555
JamestownSaint Helena 8,3525,190
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,9062,427
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,5172,807
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,0205,605
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,0301,883
JubaSudan 5,6053,483
JokkmokkSweden 1,320820
JönköpingSweden 677421
Jonkoping ASweden 681423
JendoubaTunisia 2,3451,457
JerbaTunisia 2,5481,583
JerseyUk 1,8751,165
JaltaUkraine 1,372852
Jackson, MsUsa 8,4625,258
Jackson, TnUsa 8,0915,028
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,1855,086
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,7454,813
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,1584,448
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,2754,521


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -