Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaunas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaunas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaunas with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,1352,570
KandaharAfghanistan 4,1862,601
KhostAfghanistan 4,2792,659
KunduzAfghanistan 3,9462,452
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,8589,233
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2288,220
KlagenfurtAustria 1,132704
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,2891,422
KandiBenin 5,1983,230
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,8164,857
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,5504,071
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,5524,072
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,8664,888
Kenora, OnCanada 7,0404,375
Kingston, OnCanada 6,7034,165
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,1153,800
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,9583,702
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,2223,245
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,4474,007
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,1932,606
KashiChina 4,1792,597
KunmingChina 7,0574,385
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6364,124
KhargaEgypt 3,3172,061
KosseirEgypt 3,3082,056
KajaaniFinland 1,067663
KuopioFinland 918571
KuusamoFinland 1,266787
KarlsruheGermany 1,240771
KasselGermany 1,038645
KonstanzGermany 1,292803
KumasiGhana 5,8153,614
KalamataGreece 1,9861,234
KerkiraGreece 1,7231,070
Kythira IslandGreece 2,0691,286
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,9652,464
Kap TobinGreenland 2,7981,739
KankanGuinea 5,7373,565
KindiaGuinea 5,9333,687
KissidougouGuinea 5,8703,648
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,5887,201
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,0174,982
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,0184,982
KeszthelyHungary 1,015631
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,5171,564
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,3563,950
KotaIndia 5,3463,322
KozhikodeIndia 6,6184,112
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,5527,179
KermanIran 3,7902,355
KermanshahIran 2,9071,807
Khoram AbadIran 3,0481,894
KilkennyIreland 2,0461,271
KingstonJamaica 9,0425,619
KagoshimaJapan 8,1525,066
KanazawaJapan 8,0094,977
KaruizawaJapan 8,1265,049
KatsuuraJapan 8,3245,173
KawaguchikoJapan 8,2165,105
KitamiesashiJapan 7,5114,668
KobeJapan 8,1115,041
KochiJapan 8,1295,052
KofuJapan 8,1895,089
KumagayaJapan 8,1855,086
KumamotoJapan 8,0475,000
KumejimaJapan 8,4165,230
KureJapan 8,0164,981
KushiroJapan 7,7724,829
KutchanJapan 7,6204,735
KyotoJapan 8,1095,039
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,9602,461
KitaleKenya 6,0753,775
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,4442,140
KufraLibya 3,4102,119
KybartaiLithuania 7345
KarongaMalawi 7,2704,518
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,7095,412
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,6105,971
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,9415,556
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,8365,491
KuantanMalaysia 8,9865,584
KuchingMalaysia 9,6495,996
KayesMali 5,4263,372
KeniebaMali 5,5753,464
KidalMali 4,4792,783
KitaMali 5,4723,400
KoutiaMali 5,3693,337
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,1857,572
KisinevMoldova 946588
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,1293,809
KhatgalMongolia 4,9123,052
KhovdMongolia 4,5672,838
KhujirtMongolia 5,3073,298
KhutagMongolia 5,1283,186
KenitraMorocco 3,2762,036
KalewaMyanmar 6,6794,150
KathaMyanmar 6,7254,179
KawthaungMyanmar 8,1295,051
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,9624,326
KengtungMyanmar 7,1844,464
KhamtiMyanmar 6,5274,056
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,0705,636
KathmanduNepal 5,7233,556
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,9709,303
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,43410,833
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,27310,734
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,41510,822
KarioiNew Zealand 17,30510,753
KawerauNew Zealand 17,25410,722
KopuaNew Zealand 17,39710,811
KanoNigeria 4,9473,074
KangnungNorth Korea 7,5064,664
KarasjokNorway 1,6241,009
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,346837
KristiansandNorway 1,036644
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,292803
KhasabOman 4,1322,567
KarachiPakistan 4,8493,013
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,8483,013
KhanpurPakistan 4,7242,936
KhuzdarPakistan 4,5552,830
KororPalau 10,6256,602
Kasprowy WierchPoland 681423
KlodzkoPoland 693431
KoszalinPoland 501311
KrakowPoland 600373
KalakanRussia 5,4643,396
KaliningradRussia 211131
KamenskoeRussia 6,5594,076
KandalaksaRussia 1,438894
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,8241,133
KazanRussia 1,599994
KemRussia 1,267788
KerchRussia 1,380858
KhabarovskRussia 6,8584,262
KirenskRussia 4,8613,021
KirovRussia 1,6151,004
KljuciRussia 7,0534,383
KolpasevRussia 3,5212,188
KorfRussia 6,7734,209
KostromaRussia 1,089677
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,7282,938
KotlasRussia 1,508937
KrasnodarRussia 1,543959
KrasnojarskRussia 2,3841,482
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,1111,312
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,1722,592
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,0921,921
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,7371,080
KurganRussia 2,6021,617
KurskRussia 888552
KyraRussia 5,6263,496
KigaliRwanda 6,3483,945
KoldaSenegal 5,7523,575
KabalaSierra Leone 5,9193,678
KosiceSlovakia 710441
KimberleySouth Africa 9,3065,783
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,2644,514
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,2404,499
KadugliSudan 4,9073,049
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,0972,546
KassalaSudan 4,5152,805
KhartoumSudan 4,4322,754
KostiSudan 4,7022,922
KalmarSweden 506314
KaresuandoSweden 1,508937
KarlstadSweden 810503
KristianstadSweden 623387
KamishliSyria 2,3811,479
KanchanaburiThailand 7,8244,862
Khlong YaiThailand 8,2395,120
Khon KaenThailand 7,8144,856
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,9824,960
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,9034,911
KairouanTunisia 2,3821,480
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,1621,343
KarsTurkey 2,1341,326
KastamonuTurkey 1,6711,038
KayseriTurkey 1,9971,241
KonyaTurkey 1,9931,238
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,9061,806
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,6552,271
KinlossUk 1,7071,061
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 995618
KievUkraine 674419
KirillovkaUkraine 1,208750
KirovogradUkraine 912567
KlepininoUkraine 1,261784
KomissarovkaUkraine 996619
Kovel’Ukraine 412256
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,000621
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,3244,551
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,8934,905
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,0344,992
Keene, NhUsa 6,5604,077
Kenton, OhUsa 7,3604,574
Kenton, OkUsa 8,6155,353
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,7305,425
Kimball, NeUsa 8,2645,135
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,3874,591
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,4945,278
Kinston, NcUsa 7,5764,708
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,7375,429
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,8254,862
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,4874,652
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,4644,017
KabompoZambia 7,6154,732
KabweZambia 7,7224,799
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,7174,795
KafirondaZambia 7,5154,670
KaomaZambia 7,7494,815
KasamaZambia 7,2714,518
KasempaZambia 7,6104,729
KawambwaZambia 7,2094,480
KaroiZimbabwe 7,9934,967


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -