Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaunas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaunas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaunas with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,1241,320
LuandaAngola 7,1564,447
LuenaAngola 7,4224,612
La PlataArgentina 12,6367,852
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,9657,435
La RiojaArgentina 12,6787,879
LaboulayeArgentina 12,8808,004
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,6739,118
Las LomitasArgentina 11,8897,388
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,7009,756
LavertonAustralia 15,2719,490
LearmonthAustralia 12,0297,475
LongreachAustralia 14,0508,731
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,0498,730
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,6689,736
Low HeadAustralia 15,6389,717
LinzAustria 994618
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,592989
LerwickUk 1,593990
La PazBolivia 11,6307,227
LavrasBrazil 10,6636,626
LencoisBrazil 9,6425,992
LinharesBrazil 10,2186,350
LondrinaBrazil 11,2136,968
LomBulgaria 1,231765
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,9344,309
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,7854,216
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,8543,638
Langara, BcCanada 7,6974,783
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,5524,071
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,7064,789
London, OnCanada 7,0384,373
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,7862,974
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,6354,123
Lytton, BcCanada 7,8944,906
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,3402,697
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,9948,074
LanzhouChina 6,2043,855
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,9263,682
Las GaviotasColombia 9,8976,150
LimonCosta Rica 10,1526,309
LarnacaCyprus 2,3491,460
LimassolCyprus 2,3561,464
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4084,603
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8964,285
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 998620
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,5215,295
La VegaDominican Republic 8,5425,308
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,5605,319
LuperonDominican Republic 8,5095,288
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,8456,739
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,2066,964
LuxorEgypt 3,3282,068
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,1756,323
Laucala BayFiji 15,3989,568
LappeenrantaFinland 732455
Le MansFrance 1,8011,119
LilleFrance 1,470914
LyonFrance 1,6761,041
LambarnGabon 6,3063,919
LastourvilleGabon 6,2783,901
LibrevilleGabon 6,1943,849
LeipzigGermany 854531
LindenbergGermany 707439
LamiaGreece 1,7801,106
LarissaGreece 1,6991,056
LemnosGreece 1,6701,038
LimnosGreece 1,6681,036
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,2405,121
LabeGuinea 5,7793,591
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,4617,122
La CeibaHonduras 9,8416,116
La MesaHonduras 9,9296,170
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,6922,916
LudhianaIndia 4,8593,020
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,3211,442
LatinaItaly 1,6851,047
LatronicoItaly 1,7441,084
LecceItaly 1,6821,045
LodwarKenya 5,8543,638
Luang PrabangLaos 7,4704,642
LiepajaLatvia 250155
LaukuvaLithuania 12980
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,330826
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,502933
LabuanMalaysia 9,6165,976
LuqaMalta 2,2341,388
Le LamentinMartinique 8,3565,193
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,1986,337
LashioMyanmar 6,9234,302
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,37110,794
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,31510,760
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,33610,773
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,35210,782
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,38710,804
LincolnNew Zealand 17,45010,843
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,41310,821
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,41310,821
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,41310,821
LagosNigeria 5,6733,525
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,177732
LillehammerNorway 1,043648
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,7022,922
La VictoriaParaguay 11,5127,154
LimaPeru 11,7977,331
LegaspiPhilippines 9,4345,863
LisbonPortugal 3,0431,891
LeninbadRussia 3,7252,315
LevsiRussia 2,5291,571
LungiSierra Leone 6,0923,786
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,181734
LanzaroteSpain 4,1462,576
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,3441,457
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,431889
LuganoSwitzerland 1,438894
LatakiaSyria 2,3381,453
LampangThailand 7,4434,625
LoeiThailand 7,6594,759
Lop BuriThailand 7,8244,862
LomeTogo 5,7803,592
LeemingUk 1,6271,011
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,592989
London, EnglandUk 1,6451,022
London-GatwickUk 1,6491,025
LynehamUk 1,7501,088
L’VovUkraine 563350
LjubasevkaUkraine 900559
LozovajaUkraine 1,082672
LubnyUkraine 825513
LuckUkraine 478297
LuganskUkraine 1,269788
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,4484,628
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,7004,785
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,7575,442
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,8275,485
Lake City, FlUsa 8,3015,158
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,5604,077
Laketown, UtUsa 8,4255,235
Lamar, MoUsa 8,1205,046
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,9785,579
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,5174,671
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,2625,134
Langdon, NdUsa 7,2584,510
Laramie, WyUsa 8,2995,157
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,3825,830
Larned, KsUsa 8,3465,186
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,5175,293
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,1715,699
Laurel, MdUsa 7,1714,456
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,0725,016
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,5064,043
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,7394,809
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,0735,017
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,0264,987
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,2814,524
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,7934,843
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,7044,787
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,0565,006
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,4604,636
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,1705,077
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,3693,958
Lexington, MoUsa 8,0264,987
Lexington, VaUsa 7,4084,604
Libby, MtUsa 7,9224,923
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,9754,956
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,2244,489
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,5414,686
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,3435,185
Llano, TxUsa 9,0235,607
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,2245,110
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,5065,907
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,4845,894
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,5025,904
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,9865,584
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,4874,653
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,7014,785
Louisville, MsUsa 8,3435,185
Loup City, NeUsa 8,0304,990
Lowville, NyUsa 6,6814,152
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,8925,526
Luling, TxUsa 9,0875,647
Lusk, WyUsa 8,1085,039
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,4354,620
LivingstoneZambia 8,0865,025
LundaziZambia 7,5204,673
LusakaZambia 7,8294,865
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,8184,858


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -