Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaunas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaunas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaunas with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,7482,329
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,8362,384
MilianaAlgeria 2,6411,641
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,8714,891
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,08610,617
Malarg EArgentina 13,3658,305
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,7858,566
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,8768,001
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,6857,883
MendozaArgentina 13,1018,141
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,0938,136
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,2097,587
Mackay MoAustralia 14,1518,793
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,17910,675
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2887,636
MeekatharraAustralia 12,6897,885
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,2629,484
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,2819,496
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,8189,208
Mount GambierAustralia 15,0099,327
Mount IsaAustralia 13,5058,392
MuharraqBahrain 3,8562,396
MinskBelarus 268166
MogilevBelarus 418260
MaunBotswana 8,3255,173
MacapaBrazil 9,0455,621
MacauBrazil 8,6635,383
MaceioBrazil 9,0475,622
MachadoBrazil 10,7556,683
ManausBrazil 9,9016,152
MarabaBrazil 9,4255,857
MaringaBrazil 11,2616,998
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,4225,855
Monte AzulBrazil 9,9586,188
Monte SantoBrazil 9,3215,792
MonteiroBrazil 8,9525,563
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,1756,323
Morada NovaBrazil 8,7605,443
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,5045,906
MamfeCameroon 5,6203,492
MarouaCameroon 5,0123,115
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,1653,210
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,4984,038
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,6924,780
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,7234,177
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,8354,869
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,6104,729
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,0304,990
Moncton, NbCanada 5,9103,673
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,9083,671
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,4283,995
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,4504,008
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,4094,604
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,3083,920
Morden, MbCanada 7,2444,502
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,7774,212
MoundouChad 5,1963,229
MatecanaColombia 10,1776,324
MoroniComoros 7,6244,738
MosnovCzech Republic 695432
MarstalDenmark 851529
Melville HallDominica 8,2925,153
MichesDominican Republic 8,4725,265
MocaDominican Republic 8,5285,299
MoncionDominican Republic 8,5635,321
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,5525,314
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,5355,304
MilagroEcuador 11,0566,870
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,6331,636
MinyaEgypt 3,0321,884
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,8463,633
MassawaEritrea 4,5682,839
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,9741,227
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 627390
MarseilleFrance 1,8471,148
MontpellierFrance 1,9011,181
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,9025,532
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,0729,987
MakokouGabon 6,1223,804
MayumbaGabon 6,5954,098
MitzicGabon 6,1193,802
MkamboGabon 6,0573,764
MoandaGabon 6,3433,942
MouilaGabon 6,4193,989
MagdeburgGermany 865538
MunichGermany 1,100684
MünsterGermany 1,120696
MethoniGreece 2,0141,251
MilosGreece 2,0211,256
MitiliniGreece 1,7711,100
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,7671,098
MacentaGuinea 5,9343,688
MamouGuinea 5,8643,644
Midway IslandHawaii 10,5556,559
MiskolcHungary 785488
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,4113,984
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,2113,238
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,7303,560
MusulipatnamIndia 6,4754,024
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,5716,569
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,3647,062
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,7195,418
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,4557,740
MashhadIran 3,4112,120
Malin HeadIreland 1,9661,222
M. CalamitaItaly 1,6661,035
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,6881,049
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,9571,216
MilanItaly 1,469913
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,482921
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,6671,036
ManIvory Coast 5,9693,709
MaebashiJapan 8,1455,062
MaizuruJapan 8,0485,001
MakurazakiJapan 8,1655,074
MatsueJapan 7,9314,929
MatsumotoJapan 8,1075,038
MatsuyamaJapan 8,0635,010
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,7145,415
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,0186,226
MishimaJapan 8,2605,133
MitoJapan 8,2165,105
MiyakejimaJapan 8,3825,209
MiyakoJapan 7,9794,958
MiyakojimaJapan 8,4675,262
MiyakonojoJapan 8,1655,074
MiyazakiJapan 8,1645,073
MombetsuJapan 7,5994,722
MoriokaJapan 7,9374,932
MuroranJapan 7,6854,775
MurotomisakiJapan 8,1915,090
MutsuJapan 7,7914,842
Ma’AnJordan 2,9081,807
MafraqJordan 2,6871,669
MombasaKenya 6,7094,169
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,7514,195
MaseruLesotho 9,3695,822
MonroviaLiberia 6,2053,856
MisratahLibya 2,6021,617
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,1285,051
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,3335,178
MananjaryMadagascar 8,7765,454
MorondavaMadagascar 8,5825,333
MakhangaMalawi 8,0114,978
MangochiMalawi 7,7834,836
MwmosaMalawi 7,9694,952
MzimbaMalawi 7,4814,649
MzuzuMalawi 7,4384,622
MalaccaMalaysia 9,0635,632
MersingMalaysia 9,1465,684
MiriMalaysia 9,6235,980
MaleMaldives 7,1694,455
MenakaMali 4,7192,932
MoptiMali 5,0943,165
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,4977,766
MazatlanMexico 10,1296,294
MeridaMexico 9,5085,908
Mexico CityMexico 10,1606,314
MonterreyMexico 9,6045,968
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,2316,358
MaantyMongolia 5,5473,447
MandalgoviMongolia 5,5933,475
MatadMongolia 6,0063,732
MurenMongolia 4,9663,086
MarrakechMorocco 3,5972,235
MeknesMorocco 3,2562,023
MideltMorocco 3,3242,066
MaputoMozambique 9,0235,607
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,9264,925
MandalayMyanmar 6,9004,288
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,9834,340
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,9074,914
MindatMyanmar 6,8154,235
MonywaMyanmar 6,8284,243
MyeikMyanmar 7,9074,914
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,6904,157
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,286799
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,44410,840
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,23110,707
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,10510,629
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,23510,710
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,30310,752
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,19110,683
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,38010,800
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,29410,747
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,31510,760
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,30810,755
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,45910,849
ManaguaNicaragua 10,1446,304
MasatepeNicaragua 10,1576,311
MagariaNiger 4,8353,005
Maine SoroaNiger 4,7452,948
MaradiNiger 4,8303,001
MaiduguriNigeria 4,8773,030
MakurdiNigeria 5,4163,366
MinnaNigeria 5,2603,268
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,6314,742
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,377856
MajisOman 4,3192,684
MasirahOman 4,8002,983
Muscat  Oman 4,4872,788
MultanPakistan 4,6362,881
MurreePakistan 4,4472,763
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,4757,752
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,6517,240
MoyobambaPeru 11,2456,988
MactanPhilippines 9,7096,033
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,1345,676
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,7231,692
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,1503,822
MagadanRussia 6,4494,008
MahackalaRussia 2,1581,341
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,3611,467
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,3621,468
MarkovoRussia 6,4183,988
MinusinskRussia 4,2292,628
MogocaRussia 5,7093,547
MoscowRussia 876544
MurmanskRussia 1,6331,015
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,6162,247
MatamSenegal 5,3963,353
MogadishuSomalia 6,1913,847
MadridSpain 2,5751,600
Madrid (b)Spain 2,5861,607
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,2151,377
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,9501,833
MelillaSpain 2,9941,860
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,6551,650
MalakalSudan 5,0883,162
MbabaneSwaziland 9,0585,629
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,510939
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,2554,508
Mae SariangThailand 7,3524,568
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,5214,674
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,9314,929
MalatyaTurkey 2,1191,317
MersinTurkey 2,1721,350
MuglaTurkey 1,9941,239
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,7001,057
ManstonUk 1,545960
MeloUruguay 12,1977,579
MercedesUruguay 12,4967,765
MontevideoUruguay 12,5307,787
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,0905,027
Madison, FlUsa 8,2105,102
Madison, InUsa 7,5904,716
Madison, NeUsa 7,8774,895
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,4274,615
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,1625,072
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,2624,513
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,9924,967
Marengo, IlUsa 7,5144,669
Marion, InUsa 7,4604,636
Marion, NcUsa 7,7044,787
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,0384,374
Marshall, TxUsa 8,6545,378
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,2244,489
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,9124,295
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,3714,580
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,8175,479
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,8494,878
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,9304,928
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,2525,128
Medford, WiUsa 7,2914,531
Mellette, SdUsa 7,6764,770
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,2035,098
Mena, ArUsa 8,4035,222
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,3925,215
Mexia, TxUsa 8,8385,492
Mexico, MoUsa 7,9334,929
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,5415,308
Midland, TxUsa 9,0765,640
Milan, MnUsa 7,5514,693
Milbank, SdUsa 7,5584,696
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,8014,848
Milford, DeUsa 7,0624,388
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,0284,989
Millen, GaUsa 7,9894,964
Millport, OhUsa 7,2084,479
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,5774,087
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,3764,584
Minden, NeUsa 8,0585,007
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,4424,625
Minonk, IlUsa 7,6164,733
Missoula, MtUsa 8,0284,988
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,5205,294
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,6364,745
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,7004,785
Monroe, NcUsa 7,7184,796
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,5514,693
Montgomery AlUsa 8,2735,141
Montrose, CoUsa 8,7175,417
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,9764,335
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,5204,673
Morganton, NcUsa 7,7044,787
Moro, OrUsa 8,4255,235
Morris, MnUsa 7,4584,634
Morrison, IlUsa 7,5774,709
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,5614,699
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,1334,433
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,7294,803
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,1434,439
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,4183,988
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,8814,897
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,9474,938
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,2784,522
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,3975,218
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,0975,653
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,4015,842
MaracayVenezuela 9,1715,699
MaturinVenezuela 8,9325,550
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,4185,853
MeridaVenezuela 9,5455,931
MagoyeZambia 7,8904,903
MansaZambia 7,3524,569
MbalaZambia 7,1214,425
MfuweZambia 7,6164,733
MisamfuZambia 7,2594,511
MonguZambia 7,7994,846
MpikaZambia 7,4604,636
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,6654,763
Mt MakuluZambia 7,8434,874
MumbwaZambia 7,7854,837
MwinilungaZambia 7,4104,604
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,3615,196


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -