Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaunas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaunas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaunas with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,0602,523
NeuquenArgentina 13,5638,428
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,8497,984
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,9639,920
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,3368,287
Nowra RanAustralia 15,4149,578
NuriootpaAustralia 14,6409,097
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,4365,242
NatitingouBenin 5,3343,315
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,6256,603
NgaoundereCameroon 5,3643,333
NkoundjaCameroon 5,5993,479
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,0023,109
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,0625,010
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,4463,384
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,6943,538
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4233,991
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,2604,512
North Bay, OnCanada 6,6654,141
N’DjamenaChad 4,8152,992
NanchangChina 7,5714,705
NanjingChina 7,4474,627
NanningChina 7,6154,732
NicosiaCyprus 2,3121,437
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 749465
NaguaDominican Republic 8,4865,273
NeybaDominican Republic 8,6645,384
NegeleEthiopia 5,6873,534
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,3179,518
NandiFiji 15,3179,518
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 779484
NancyFrance 1,388863
NantesFrance 1,9621,219
NiceFrance 1,7281,074
NeustrelitzGermany 720448
NurembergGermany 1,052654
NurnbergGermany 1,054655
NaxosGreece 1,9811,231
NanortalikGreenland 3,9732,469
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,9392,448
NordGreenland 3,2442,016
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,1142,557
NzerekoreGuinea 5,9633,705
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,9033,668
New DelhiIndia 5,1323,189
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,7081,061
NaganoJapan 8,0795,020
NagasakiJapan 8,0084,977
NagoJapan 8,4595,257
NagoyaJapan 8,1575,069
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,4795,269
NaraJapan 8,1435,060
NazeJapan 8,3835,210
NemuroJapan 7,7894,840
NiigataJapan 8,0044,974
NikkoJapan 8,1355,055
NobeokaJapan 8,1195,045
NairobiKenya 6,3583,951
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,4728,372
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,0372,509
NidaLithuania 186116
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,9254,925
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,7125,414
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,4584,634
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,6034,724
NaraMali 5,1623,208
NioroMali 5,2493,261
NemaMauritania 5,0153,116
NouakchottMauritania 5,2933,289
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,2509,476
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,38510,803
NelsonNew Zealand 17,31810,762
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,19110,683
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,45210,845
NandaimeNicaragua 10,1666,317
N’GuigmiNiger 4,6132,866
NiameyNiger 4,9723,090
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,545960
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,8031,121
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,7091,684
NawabshahPakistan 4,7982,982
NokkundiPakistan 4,2422,636
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,6147,217
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,1425,681
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,0721,288
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,8893,660
NikolaevRussia 1,040646
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,6824,152
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,2994,536
NizneangarskRussia 5,0633,146
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,5692,840
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,2621,406
NovgorodRussia 606377
NovosibirskRussia 3,6562,272
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,3114,543
No. 6Sudan 3,8652,402
NyalaSudan 4,7642,960
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,8574,882
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,7154,794
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,3445,185
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,4804,648
NarathiwatThailand 8,6565,379
NigdeTurkey 2,0511,275
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,8331,760
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,095681
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,3324,556
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,3324,556
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,9204,921
Natchez, MsUsa 8,6005,344
Neosho, MoUsa 8,2145,105
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,5884,094
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,9054,291
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,1564,447
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,5714,705
New London, WiUsa 7,2854,527
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,6755,391
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,6895,400
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,5594,697
New YorkUsa 6,8364,248
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,8544,259
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,8514,257
Newark, NjUsa 6,8714,270
Newberry, MiUsa 7,0144,358
Newberry, ScUsa 7,8834,899
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,3535,191
Newnan, GaUsa 8,1355,055
Newport, TnUsa 7,7574,820
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,7154,173
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,3094,542
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,8974,907
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,6765,391
North Loup, NeUsa 7,9624,948
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,1175,044
Norton, KsUsa 8,1975,094
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,2694,517
NdolaZambia 7,5624,699


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -