Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaunas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaunas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaunas with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,8411,765
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,8452,389
OranArgentina 11,9797,444
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0417,483
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8348,596
OstendeBelgium 1,449901
ObidosBrazil 9,5055,906
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,2203,243
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,5624,078
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,5624,078
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,9878,692
OdenseDenmark 851529
OtavaloEcuador 10,7566,684
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,7679,797
OuluFinland 1,121696
OroomiehIran 2,4961,551
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,8781,167
OdienneIvory Coast 5,7533,575
ObihiroJapan 7,7274,802
OfunatoJapan 8,0224,985
OitaJapan 8,0575,007
OkayamaJapan 8,0485,001
OkinoerabuJapan 8,4255,235
OmaezakiJapan 8,2725,140
OmuJapan 7,5604,698
OnahamaJapan 8,1835,085
OsakaJapan 8,1285,051
OshimaJapan 8,3155,167
OtaruJapan 7,6064,726
OwaseJapan 8,2205,108
OuarzazateMorocco 3,6002,237
OujoaMorocco 2,9871,856
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,1479,412
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,35710,786
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,35110,782
OphirNew Zealand 17,37310,796
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,28510,741
OtautauNew Zealand 17,33910,774
OcotalNicaragua 10,0166,224
OrlandNorway 1,265786
OsloNorway 963599
OhotskRussia 6,2203,865
OkhotskRussia 6,2203,865
OlekminskRussia 5,2553,266
OlenekRussia 4,4462,763
OmskRussia 3,0971,924
OnegaRussia 1,282797
OrenburgRussia 2,0891,298
OymyakonRussia 5,8773,652
OviedoSpain 2,4861,545
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,065662
Orkney IslandsUk 1,6721,039
OdessaUkraine 1,058657
OvrucUkraine 516321
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,8204,860
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,9204,922
Oakland, MdUsa 7,2784,523
Oakley, IdUsa 8,5265,298
Oconto, WiUsa 7,2004,474
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,5544,073
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,5355,304
Olathe, KsUsa 8,0725,016
Olivia, MnUsa 7,5314,680
Olympia, WaUsa 8,2685,138
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,8954,906
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,8944,905
Oolitic, InUsa 7,6904,779
Orlando, FlUsa 8,3505,189
Orono, MeUsa 6,2343,874
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,3094,542
Oswego, NyUsa 6,7634,202
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,6064,726
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,0725,016
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,8144,856
Owosso, MiUsa 7,1924,469
Ozark, ArUsa 8,4035,222


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -