Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaunas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaunas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaunas with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,3349,529
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,6044,725
ParanaArgentina 12,5087,772
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,1287,537
PehuajoArgentina 12,9438,043
PergaminoArgentina 12,6967,890
PigeArgentina 13,1188,152
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,6997,891
PosadasArgentina 11,8537,365
PresidenciaArgentina 12,0707,501
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,1608,177
Punta IndioArgentina 12,6377,852
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9878,070
Port HedlandAustralia 12,1497,550
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,1402,573
ParakouBenin 5,3983,354
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,0825,643
ParacatuBrazil 10,3936,459
ParanaBrazil 10,0156,223
ParanaguaBrazil 11,2586,996
ParanaibaBrazil 10,8756,758
ParintinsBrazil 9,6475,995
ParnaibaBrazil 8,7695,449
Passo FundoBrazil 11,7277,287
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,5026,526
PaulistanaBrazil 9,2085,722
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,1625,693
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,9626,190
PeixeBrazil 10,0106,220
PetrolinaBrazil 9,2895,772
PicosBrazil 9,1275,672
PiraiBrazil 10,7336,670
PirenopolisBrazil 10,3896,456
PompeuBrazil 10,4746,509
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,4017,085
Porto De MozBrazil 9,2825,768
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,4687,126
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,6616,625
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,8207,345
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,8896,145
PosseBrazil 10,0736,260
PlevenBulgaria 1,278794
PlovdivBulgaria 1,418881
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,3865,211
Peace River, AbCanada 7,1734,457
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,2773,279
Penticton, BcCanada 7,9234,924
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,5944,097
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,7934,221
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,7194,175
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,0695,014
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,4903,411
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,9774,957
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,1844,464
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,1334,433
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5384,684
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6504,754
Princeton, BcCanada 7,2114,481
ParronChile 13,3288,282
Puerto AysenChile 14,3378,909
Puerto MonttChile 14,0558,734
Punta ArenasChile 14,7859,188
PingbianChina 7,1794,461
PeralesColombia 10,1756,323
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,5325,923
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,2616,376
PragueCzech Republic 838520
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,7245,421
PimentelDominican Republic 8,5205,295
PoloDominican Republic 8,6915,401
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,4965,280
PichilingueEcuador 10,9546,807
PortoviejoEcuador 11,0116,843
PuyoEcuador 10,8956,771
Port-SaidEgypt 2,7071,682
ParisFrance 1,6151,004
PerpignanFrance 2,0301,262
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,3697,686
Port-GentilGabon 6,3323,935
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,5627,185
PotsdamGermany 762473
PatrasGreece 1,8561,154
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,2112,616
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,8722,406
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,2425,121
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,7295,424
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,7116,035
PecsHungary 1,064661
PambanIndia 7,0024,351
PuneIndia 5,8243,619
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,2375,740
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,7216,041
PadovaItaly 1,350839
Paganella MountainItaly 1,323822
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,0261,259
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,0251,259
PantelleriaItaly 2,2021,369
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,477918
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,0011,243
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,545960
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,552964
PiacenzaItaly 1,495929
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,576979
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,424885
Ponza IslandItaly 1,7481,086
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,6911,051
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,6901,050
PrizziItaly 2,0641,282
PakseLaos 8,1255,049
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,6605,381
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,9315,550
PlaisanceMauritius 8,9705,574
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,9507,426
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,431889
PatheinMyanmar 7,2754,521
PutaoMyanmar 6,5234,054
PyiMyanmar 7,1234,426
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,0629,360
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,13410,647
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,38110,801
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,38110,801
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,39210,807
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,01110,571
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,22710,705
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,8086,095
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,7653,582
PohangNorth Korea 7,6854,776
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,2284,491
PadidanPakistan 4,7312,940
PanjgurPakistan 4,4862,788
ParachinarPakistan 4,2452,638
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,6082,863
PeshawarPakistan 4,3282,690
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,9558,050
PilarParaguay 11,9487,424
PiscoPeru 11,8947,391
PiuraPeru 11,4017,085
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,3457,050
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,4335,862
PoznanPoland 536333
PrzemyslPoland 569354
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,8111,747
PortalegrePortugal 2,8951,799
Porto Portugal 2,8181,751
PavelecRussia 1,005624
PecoraRussia 2,1361,327
PermRussia 1,9991,242
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,3114,543
PetrozavodskRussia 980609
PjatigorskRussia 1,8261,135
PoronajskRussia 7,1364,434
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,408875
Providenja BayRussia 6,6734,147
PskovRussia 428266
PodorSenegal 5,3803,343
PopradSlovakia 692430
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,8836,142
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,9755,577
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,3151,438
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,1564,447
Port SudanSudan 4,0852,538
ParamariboSuriname 8,7735,452
PiteňSweden 1,167725
PalmyraSyria 2,5221,567
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,8279,835
PhetchabunThailand 7,7124,792
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,6244,738
PhraeThailand 7,4984,660
PhuketThailand 8,3075,162
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,2775,144
Prachin BuriThailand 7,9394,933
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,0384,995
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,7375,429
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,9391,205
PoltavaUkraine 935581
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,3697,686
PradoUruguay 12,5327,787
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,4777,753
Palestine, IlUsa 7,7404,810
Pana, IlUsa 7,7574,820
Paoli, InUsa 7,6404,748
Paris, IlUsa 7,6484,753
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,3354,558
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,5655,323
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,2805,145
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,5825,333
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,3545,192
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,0234,985
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,2955,154
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,4825,271
Peoria, IlUsa 7,6694,765
Perry, OkUsa 8,4495,250
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9994,350
Philo, OhUsa 7,3474,566
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,3305,798
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,7914,841
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,3795,207
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,2814,524
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,6594,759
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2094,480
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,8364,248
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,5814,089
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,1645,073
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,3865,211
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,2814,524
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,6064,726
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,2275,113
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,1625,072
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,8845,520
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,8914,282
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,1625,072
Portage, WiUsa 7,3334,557
Portland, MaineUsa 6,4153,986
Portland, OregonUsa 8,4045,222
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,5184,672
Prescott, ArUsa 8,4505,251
Priest River, IdUsa 7,9824,960
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,2034,476
Princeton, InUsa 7,8314,866
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,6344,123
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,5515,313
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,5845,955
PetaukeZambia 7,7194,797


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -