Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaunas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaunas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaunas with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,7252,315
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,3441,457
QubaAzerbaijan 2,3481,459
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,8245,483
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,9243,060
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,2183,864
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,6234,737
QuinteroChile 13,2718,247
QingdaoChina 7,1834,464
QiqiharChina 6,4203,990
QuitoEcuador 10,8076,715
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,31210,758
QuettaPakistan 4,3562,707
Quanah, TxUsa 8,7375,429
Quitman, GaUsa 8,2645,135
Quang TriVietnam 8,0715,015


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -