Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaunas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaunas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaunas with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,5187,779
ReconquistaArgentina 12,2337,602
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,8447,981
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,6059,076
RivadaviaArgentina 11,9827,446
RosarioArgentina 12,6247,845
RichmondAustralia 15,3219,521
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,4308,967
RecifeBrazil 8,8495,499
RemansoBrazil 9,4055,845
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,0176,846
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,7196,661
Rio NegroBrazil 11,3847,074
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,6956,646
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,4894,654
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,9004,288
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,3654,577
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,3694,579
Resolute, NtCanada 4,9233,059
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,7314,804
Roberval, QcCanada 6,1263,807
RuoqiangChina 4,9893,101
Rafael NunezColombia 9,6485,995
RandersDenmark 880547
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,6515,376
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,4775,268
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,1689,425
RumipambaEcuador 10,8926,768
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,9451,830
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,1111,933
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,9011,803
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,6895,399
RostockGermany 761473
RhodesGreece 2,0811,293
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,4581,528
ReykhólarIceland 2,7241,693
ReykjavíkIceland 2,7051,681
RamsarIran 2,8501,771
RashtIran 2,7571,713
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,9941,239
RadicofaniItaly 1,594990
Resia PassItaly 1,295805
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,451902
RivoltoItaly 1,248776
Rolle PassItaly 1,275792
RomeItaly 1,6591,031
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,6841,046
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,244773
RumoiJapan 7,5624,699
RigaLatvia 227141
RaseiniaiLithuania 7245
RodriguesMauritius 9,1005,655
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,8393,007
RabatMorocco 3,3072,055
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,3644,576
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,1045,036
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,33310,771
RangioraNew Zealand 17,43010,831
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,30010,750
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,02110,577
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,22710,705
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,23510,710
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,37710,798
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,14910,657
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,32410,765
RivasNicaragua 10,1856,329
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,7032,923
RebolyRussia 1,070665
Rostov On DonRussia 1,397868
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,8462,390
RagaSudan 5,1643,209
RashadSudan 4,8252,998
RenkSudan 4,8603,020
RumbekSudan 5,3723,338
RanongThailand 8,1305,052
Roi EtThailand 7,9074,913
RizeTurkey 1,9681,223
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,4402,137
Razdel’NajaUkraine 994618
RomnyUkraine 791491
RovnoUkraine 503312
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,1732,593
RochaUruguay 12,3947,702
Racine, WiUsa 7,3914,593
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,5424,687
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,9334,929
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,9334,929
Reading, PaUsa 6,9974,348
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,9675,572
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,0454,999
Redding, CaUsa 8,9325,550
Redlands, CaUsa 9,4485,871
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,9655,571
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,5094,666
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,3194,548
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,3194,548
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,4784,647
Rochester, MnUsa 7,5004,660
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,8524,258
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,7394,809
Rockford, IlUsa 7,5014,661
Rockville, InUsa 7,5994,722
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,7894,840
Rome, GaUsa 8,0434,998
Roseau, MnUsa 7,1794,461
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,6885,399
Roswell, NmUsa 9,0445,620
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,1164,422
Rushville, IlUsa 7,7934,842


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -