Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaunas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaunas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaunas with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,7472,328
ShkoderAlbania 1,456905
SkikdaAlgeria 2,3791,478
SaltaArgentina 12,2017,582
San AntonioArgentina 13,5388,413
San LuisArgentina 12,9838,068
San RafaelArgentina 13,2178,213
Santa RosaArgentina 13,1398,165
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,3857,696
SarmientoArgentina 14,1488,792
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,3749,554
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,3699,551
SalzburgAustria 1,087675
SakiAzerbaijan 2,2861,421
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,5231,568
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,4161,501
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,3612,710
SaveBenin 5,5433,445
Santa CruzBolivia 11,4297,102
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,285799
SalvadorBrazil 9,5245,918
Santa MariaBrazil 11,9327,414
SantaremBrazil 9,4995,903
SantosBrazil 10,9886,828
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,8986,772
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,7186,039
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,9095,536
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,5907,202
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,8907,389
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,7456,677
Sao LuisBrazil 8,8685,511
Sao MateusBrazil 10,1406,301
São PauloBrazil 10,9656,814
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,8306,730
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,9976,833
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,3745,825
SerrinhaBrazil 9,4175,852
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,4556,497
SobralBrazil 8,7435,433
SoureBrazil 8,9595,567
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,6766,013
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,2547,615
SurubimBrazil 8,8725,513
SadovoBulgaria 1,420882
SandanskiBulgaria 1,483922
SofiaBulgaria 1,361846
SiemreapCambodia 8,1595,070
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,8123,612
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,6744,769
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,0383,752
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,7844,837
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,9933,103
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,8573,640
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,2704,517
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,9014,288
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,3753,340
Scott, SkCanada 7,3194,548
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,6813,531
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,9583,702
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,3433,942
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,1593,827
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,9704,331
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,9084,293
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,1994,473
Smithers, BcCanada 7,5334,681
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,3863,347
Summerside, PeCanada 5,8373,627
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,4864,652
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,4904,654
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,6453,508
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,3412,698
SalCape Verde 5,8053,607
SantiagoChile 13,2668,243
SewellChile 13,2958,262
ShanghaiChina 7,6704,766
ShantouChina 8,0765,018
ShenyangChina 6,8744,271
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,8316,109
Simon BolivarColombia 9,5055,907
San JoseCosta Rica 10,2196,350
SibenikCroatia 1,365848
SplitCroatia 1,372853
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 577359
StudsgårdDenmark 948589
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,5215,295
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,5405,307
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,4875,274
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,5215,295
SamanaDominican Republic 8,4695,263
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,5755,329
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,5585,318
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,6035,346
San JuanDominican Republic 8,6225,358
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,4985,281
SanchezDominican Republic 8,4875,274
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,5325,302
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,5705,325
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,5735,327
San GabrielEcuador 10,6946,646
SalloumEgypt 2,5991,615
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,8591,777
SohagEgypt 3,2141,997
St. KatrineEgypt 3,0271,881
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,1656,317
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,0328,720
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,396867
StrasbourgFrance 1,315817
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,7395,430
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,7345,428
SukhumiGeorgia 1,8011,119
SchleswigGermany 917570
StuttgartGermany 1,211753
SamosGreece 1,9251,196
Skiros IslandGreece 1,7711,100
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,1571,341
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,9612,461
SiguiriGuinea 5,6243,495
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,0416,239
SzegedHungary 995618
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 984611
StykkisholmurIceland 2,7471,707
SagarIndia 5,6393,504
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,5252,812
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,9117,402
SemnanIran 3,1151,936
ShahroudIran 3,1281,944
ShirazIran 3,6312,256
ShannonIreland 2,1451,333
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,6871,049
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,575978
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,7251,072
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,557968
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,9361,203
Scuro MountainItaly 1,8161,129
SigonellaItaly 2,0571,279
SassandraIvory Coast 6,1643,831
SagaJapan 7,9844,961
SaigoJapan 7,8774,895
SakaiJapan 7,9324,929
SakataJapan 7,9494,940
SapporoJapan 7,6314,742
SaseboJapan 7,9624,948
SendaiJapan 8,0595,008
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,1795,083
ShimonosekiJapan 7,9554,944
ShinjoJapan 7,9864,962
ShionomisakiJapan 8,2555,130
ShirakawaJapan 8,1335,054
ShizuokaJapan 8,2475,124
SumotoJapan 8,1295,051
SuttsuJapan 7,6064,726
SuwaJapan 8,1325,053
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,7768,561
SavannakhetLaos 7,9254,925
SiauliaiLithuania 12276
SiluteLithuania 161100
SkopjeMacedonia 1,445898
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,0815,022
SalimaMalawi 7,6994,784
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,7416,053
SibuMalaysia 9,6676,007
SanMali 5,2463,260
SegouMali 5,2933,289
SikassoMali 5,4853,408
St. BrandonMauritius 8,6215,357
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,2636,378
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,4783,404
SainshandMongolia 5,8773,652
SafiMorocco 3,6012,238
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,9192,436
SittweMyanmar 6,8564,261
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,22310,703
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,187738
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,6181,627
SaiqOman 4,5042,799
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,9343,066
SurOman 4,6502,889
SialkotPakistan 4,6352,880
SibbiPakistan 4,4772,782
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,8587,369
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,9737,440
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,8526,122
SandomierzPoland 487303
SniezkaPoland 713443
SuwalkiPoland 10163
SzczecinPoland 622387
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,1731,972
Santa MariaPortugal 4,1692,591
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,3305,177
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,9485,561
Satu MareRomania 790491
SibiuRomania 1,011629
SulinaRomania 1,161722
SadrinskRussia 2,4781,540
Saint PetersburgRussia 684425
SalekhardRussia 2,5931,611
SaratovRussia 1,517943
SejmcanRussia 6,1833,842
SelagoncyRussia 4,6342,880
Simusir IslandRussia 7,6964,782
SkovorodinoRussia 5,8903,660
SmolenskRussia 527328
SociRussia 1,7001,056
SortovalaRussia 859534
SuntarRussia 5,0203,119
SurgutRussia 2,9281,820
SverdlovskRussia 2,2791,416
SyktyvkarRussia 1,7301,075
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,1845,086
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,2573,888
SeychellesSeychelles 7,2374,497
SingaporeSingapore 9,2555,751
SliacSlovakia 764475
SeoulSouth Korea 7,4194,610
SineijuSouth Korea 7,0604,387
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,6471,645
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,2611,405
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,3511,461
SevilleSpain 2,9641,842
SennarSudan 4,6742,904
ShambatSudan 4,4252,749
ShendiSudan 4,3252,687
StenseleSweden 1,189739
StockholmSweden 606377
StorlienSweden 1,147713
SundsvallSweden 925575
SantisSwitzerland 1,317818
SongeaTanzania 7,3734,582
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,8384,871
SongkhlaThailand 8,5105,288
Suphan BuriThailand 7,8224,861
Surat ThaniThailand 8,2415,121
SurinThailand 8,0014,972
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,3593,330
SokodeTogo 5,4833,407
SfaxTunisia 2,4611,530
SousseTunisia 2,3491,460
SamsunTurkey 1,7671,098
SiirtTurkey 2,3281,447
SivasTurkey 1,9471,210
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,4832,165
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,0991,304
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,8681,161
SarataUkraine 1,068664
SarnyUkraine 441274
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,351839
SumyUkraine 853530
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,1792,597
SaltoUruguay 12,3327,663
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,1185,666
Safford, AzUsa 9,2975,777
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,4444,005
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,4285,237
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,8794,896
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,0154,981
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,5594,697
Salem, InUsa 7,6404,748
Salem, OrUsa 8,4875,274
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,5825,333
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,0565,628
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,1405,680
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,5855,956
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,2385,740
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,3305,176
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,4725,886
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,2384,498
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,5465,932
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,4665,882
Santuck, ScUsa 7,7934,843
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,8944,284
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,0084,976
Scott City, KsUsa 8,4335,240
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,1635,072
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,6404,748
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,1875,087
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,2025,097
Sedan, KsUsa 8,3045,160
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,0324,991
Selma, AlUsa 8,3325,178
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,7824,214
Seymour, InUsa 7,6404,748
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,6804,772
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,0054,974
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,6375,367
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,8124,855
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,7164,795
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,4124,606
Southport, NcUsa 7,6644,763
Sparta, IlUsa 7,9014,910
Spencer, WvUsa 7,3844,588
Spickard, MoUsa 7,8964,907
Spokane, WaUsa 8,0565,006
Spooner, WiUsa 7,2984,535
Springfield, IlUsa 7,7434,812
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,1645,073
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,4934,656
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,4184,609
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,8784,895
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,1284,429
Stamford, CtUsa 6,8364,248
State College, PaUsa 7,0614,388
State University, MsUsa 8,3435,185
State University, NmUsa 9,2775,765
Staunton, VaUsa 7,3564,571
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,4245,235
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,8404,872
Stockton, CaUsa 9,1755,702
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,7394,809
Storrs, CtUsa 6,6734,147
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,4035,222
Summerville, ScUsa 7,8724,892
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,2945,154
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,9804,959
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,9284,927
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,7714,207
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,5932,233
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,6936,023
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,3705,822
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,2675,758
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,2332,630
SocotraYemen 5,3753,340
SenangaZambia 7,8934,905
SerenjeZambia 7,5984,722
SeshekeZambia 8,0454,999
SolweziZambia 7,4614,637


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -