Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaunas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaunas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaunas with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,0912,542
TiranaAlbania 1,536954
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,8812,411
TebessaAlgeria 2,4781,540
TimimounAlgeria 3,4152,122
TindoufAlgeria 3,9702,467
TouggourtAlgeria 2,7931,736
TrelewArgentina 13,7448,540
TucumanArgentina 12,3587,679
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0778,126
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,0768,125
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,7627,931
TibooburraAustralia 14,4208,961
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,8328,595
TshaneBotswana 8,7755,453
TaguatingaBrazil 9,9186,163
TarauacaBrazil 11,0436,863
TauaBrazil 8,9645,571
TefeBrazil 10,2206,351
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,1506,307
TeresinaBrazil 9,0195,604
TiriosBrazil 9,1535,688
TorresBrazil 11,6767,255
TracuateuaBrazil 8,8945,527
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,0056,839
TriunfoBrazil 9,0095,598
TucuruiBrazil 9,3085,784
TuriacuBrazil 8,8595,505
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,2963,291
Terrace, BcCanada 7,5974,721
Teslin, YtCanada 7,0554,384
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,9074,292
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,6544,135
Thompson, MbCanada 6,6224,115
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,9544,321
Timmins, OnCanada 6,5734,084
Tofino, BcCanada 8,1135,041
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,8974,286
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,9054,291
Trenton, OnCanada 6,7604,200
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,4944,036
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,6603,517
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,8168,585
TaiyuanChina 6,6044,104
TaoyuanChina 8,2045,098
TengchongChina 6,7814,214
TønderDenmark 955594
TylstrupDenmark 898558
TystofteDenmark 796495
TamayoDominican Republic 8,6585,380
TahrirEgypt 2,7491,708
TantaEgypt 2,7391,702
TallinEstonia 504313
TartuEstonia 409254
TampereFinland 732455
TurkuFinland 633394
ToulonFrance 1,8411,144
ToulouseFrance 2,0401,268
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,4189,581
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,46510,231
TchibanGabon 6,5274,056
TbilisiGeorgia 2,1281,323
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,295805
TamaleGhana 5,5053,421
ThessalonikiGreece 1,599994
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,9321,201
TimehriGuyana 8,9115,537
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,0206,226
TelaHonduras 9,8786,139
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,9474,317
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,9474,317
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,0086,840
TabrizIran 2,5161,564
TeheranIran 2,9931,860
Tel AvivIsrael 2,6891,671
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,6751,041
TarvisioItaly 1,176731
TermoliItaly 1,571976
TorinoItaly 1,583983
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,573977
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,0721,287
TrevicoItaly 1,6641,034
TrevisoItaly 1,316818
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,247775
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,583984
TabouIvory Coast 6,2703,896
TadotsuJapan 8,0745,017
TakadaJapan 8,0414,997
TakamatsuJapan 8,0875,025
TakayamaJapan 8,0805,021
TanegashimaJapan 8,2535,128
TatenoJapan 8,2295,114
TateyamaJapan 8,3175,169
TokushimaJapan 8,1365,056
TokyoJapan 8,2475,125
TomakomaiJapan 7,6824,774
TottoriJapan 7,9894,965
ToyamaJapan 8,0264,987
ToyookaJapan 8,0144,980
TsuJapan 8,1755,080
TsurugaJapan 8,0675,013
TsuyamaJapan 8,0164,981
TurgayKazakhstan 2,7231,692
TripoliLebanon 2,4531,525
TobrukLibya 2,5611,592
TripoliLibya 2,6081,621
TelsiaiLithuania 15898
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,4715,264
TolanaroMadagascar 9,1565,690
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,9075,535
ThyoloMalawi 7,9724,954
TawauMalaysia 9,8786,138
TessalitMali 4,3082,677
TimbuktuMali 4,8192,994
TombMali 4,8232,997
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,0183,118
TacubayaMexico 10,1606,314
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,8216,103
TarialanMongolia 5,0753,154
TosontsengelMongolia 4,9133,053
TsetserlegMongolia 5,1923,226
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,6383,503
TangierMorocco 3,1111,933
TarfayaMorocco 4,2052,613
TazaMorocco 3,1451,954
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,0654,391
TaungooMyanmar 7,1924,469
ThandweMyanmar 7,0974,410
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,2139,453
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,48510,866
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,11410,635
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,40410,815
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,43110,832
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,24110,713
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,27110,732
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,18910,682
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,27310,733
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,15310,659
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,10810,631
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,18910,681
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,25410,722
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,23210,708
TemukaNew Zealand 17,41810,824
TimaruNew Zealand 17,41810,824
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,29910,750
TahouaNiger 4,7262,937
TillaberyNiger 4,9203,058
TaejonNorth Korea 7,5474,690
TromsoNorway 1,6631,034
TrondheimNorway 1,213754
ThumraitOman 4,8673,024
TacnaPeru 11,8997,394
TarapotoPeru 11,2506,991
TrujilloPeru 11,5687,189
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,6916,022
TorunPoland 399248
TimisoaraRomania 1,029640
TambovRussia 1,168726
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,2912,045
TaraRussia 3,0881,919
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,0961,924
TermezRussia 3,7972,360
TernejRussia 7,2394,498
TobolskRussia 2,6981,677
TomskRussia 3,7052,302
Tot’MaRussia 1,261784
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,0281,260
TuapseRussia 1,6201,007
TuraRussia 4,1452,576
TurukhanskRussia 3,5482,205
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,9682,466
TortosaSpain 2,3211,442
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,1874,466
TokerSudan 4,2212,623
TartousSyria 2,4101,498
TaipeiTaiwan 8,2235,110
TaboraTanzania 6,7204,176
TakThailand 7,5444,688
TrangThailand 8,4175,230
TabligboTogo 5,7283,559
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,7886,704
TunisTunisia 2,2581,403
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,7111,684
TireeUk 1,9171,192
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,604997
TernopilUkraine 608378
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,2857,634
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,1405,058
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,9744,334
Talladega, AlUsa 8,1885,088
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,3315,177
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,4615,258
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,4714,642
Taunton, MaUsa 6,6014,102
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,0234,985
Temple, TxUsa 8,9355,553
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,7365,429
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,3845,210
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,3094,542
Toledo, IaUsa 7,7004,785
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,2974,534
Tooele, UtUsa 8,6185,355
Topeka, KsUsa 8,0945,030
Towanda, PaUsa 6,9024,289
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,6575,379
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,9744,334
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,4125,849
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,3785,206
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,2505,127
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,1794,461
TashkentUzbekistan 3,6172,247
TumeremoVenezuela 9,0435,619


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -