Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaunas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaunas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaunas with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,7799,184
UaupesBrazil 10,0546,248
UbatubaBrazil 10,8746,757
UberabaBrazil 10,6906,643
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,6054,104
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,6102,865
UpernavikGreenland 3,9822,475
UummannaqGreenland 3,9042,426
UdineItaly 1,232765
Ustica IslandItaly 1,9681,223
UenoJapan 8,1535,066
UnzendakeJapan 8,0304,990
UrakawaJapan 7,7794,834
UshibukaJapan 8,0665,012
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,1715,078
UwajimaJapan 8,1075,038
UkmergeLithuania 7345
UtenaLithuania 13282
UlaangomMongolia 4,4842,787
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,4673,397
UlgiiMongolia 4,4102,741
UliastaiMongolia 4,9013,045
UmnugoviMongolia 4,5122,804
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,7223,556
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,6354,745
UfaRussia 2,0321,263
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,3642,090
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,2293,249
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,7914,220
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,1953,228
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,9351,202
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,1104,418
Ust-MajaRussia 5,8203,616
Ust-OlojRussia 6,0113,736
Umm BeninSudan 4,7322,941
UmeňSweden 1,015631
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,0555,006
Udon ThaniThailand 7,7344,806
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,5394,685
UrfaTurkey 2,2751,414
UsakTurkey 1,8491,149
Uman’Ukraine 809503
UzgorodUkraine 703437
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,2374,497
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,3104,542
Urbana, IlUsa 7,6484,753
Urbana, OhUsa 7,4274,615


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -