Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaunas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaunas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaunas with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,6351,016
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,7987,953
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,5337,788
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,9658,057
ViennaAustria 900559
VitebskBelarus 410255
VassourasBrazil 10,6986,648
VicosaBrazil 10,4986,524
VitoriaBrazil 10,3206,413
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,8406,115
VarnaBulgaria 1,333828
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,4424,003
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0414,997
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,3044,539
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,2824,525
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,1045,036
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,1415,059
ValdiviaChile 13,9348,659
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,8538,609
VallenarChile 12,8537,987
ValparaisoChile 13,2488,233
VanguardiaColombia 10,1036,278
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,6296,605
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 842523
VestervigDenmark 989615
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,5705,325
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,5085,287
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,5525,314
VilsandiEstonia 408254
VaasaFinland 916569
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,6251,631
VeravalIndia 5,4023,357
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,4694,020
ValentiaIreland 2,2591,404
VeniceItaly 1,322821
VeronaItaly 1,399869
VicenzaItaly 1,353841
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,6571,030
ViterboItaly 1,6271,011
VolterraItaly 1,582983
VientianeLaos 7,6684,765
VarenaLithuania 8452
VilniusLithuania 8754
VeracruzMexico 10,0276,231
VlissingenNetherlands 1,397868
VaernesNorway 1,199745
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,153717
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 1,7591,093
VillarricaParaguay 11,7357,292
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,056656
VanavaraRussia 4,4312,754
VasileviciRussia 493306
Velikie LukiRussia 456283
VerhojanskRussia 5,2213,245
ViljujskRussia 5,0733,152
VitimRussia 4,9703,089
Vize IslandRussia 3,3212,064
VladivostokRussia 7,1854,465
VolgogradRussia 1,572977
VologdaRussia 1,086675
VoronezRussia 1,084673
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,9073,670
VytegraRussia 1,007626
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,2294,492
ValenciaSpain 2,4871,546
ValladolidSpain 2,5501,584
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,7361,700
VisbySweden 459285
VanTurkey 2,3391,454
ValleyUk 1,8471,148
VinnitsaUkraine 707440
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,1495,685
Valdez, AkUsa 7,0864,403
Valentine, NeUsa 7,9434,936
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,4015,221
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,8004,847
Vevay, InUsa 7,6164,733
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,5005,282
Victoria, TxUsa 9,1325,674
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,4254,614


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -