Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaunas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaunas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaunas with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,2359,467
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,0616,252
WilliamtownAustralia 15,3229,521
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,7568,548
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7977,952
WoomeraAustralia 14,2308,843
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3187,654
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,5133,426
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,9614,326
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,0004,350
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,0254,366
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,8874,280
Windsor, OnCanada 7,1954,471
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,1434,438
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,2244,489
WillemstadCuraçao 9,0785,641
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,5887,201
WajimaJapan 7,9484,939
WakamatsuJapan 8,0865,025
WakayamaJapan 8,1525,066
WakkanaiJapan 7,4284,616
WajirKenya 6,0903,785
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,6945,402
WindhoekNamibia 8,6365,367
WaihiNew Zealand 17,14510,654
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,33810,774
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,27910,737
WaimateNew Zealand 17,43610,835
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,29010,744
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,43410,833
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,43010,831
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,25810,724
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,31310,759
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,86710,481
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,40610,816
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,26610,729
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,28310,740
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,37110,794
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,37610,798
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,07310,610
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,41410,821
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,31610,760
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,40910,818
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,41310,820
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,25410,722
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,07810,612
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,14010,651
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,02410,579
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,41910,824
WintonNew Zealand 17,35810,786
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,01110,571
WarsawPoland 357222
WroclawPoland 626389
WonsanSouth Korea 7,3024,538
Wad MedaniSudan 4,5782,845
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,7302,318
WauSudan 5,2603,268
WaddingtonUk 1,594991
Waco, TxUsa 8,8805,518
Wake IslandUsa 11,0476,865
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,2935,154
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,8774,895
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,8714,891
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,2445,123
Walnut, IlUsa 7,5614,699
Warren, OhUsa 7,2084,479
Warren, PaUsa 7,0174,360
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,8854,900
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,1854,465
Washington, IaUsa 7,7474,814
Washington, InUsa 7,6904,779
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,3015,158
Watertown, NyUsa 6,6904,157
Watertown, SdUsa 7,5944,719
Watertown, WiUsa 7,4234,613
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,3184,548
Waverly, OhUsa 7,4884,653
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,1555,067
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,4365,242
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,1075,038
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,7975,466
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,4515,251
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,2954,533
West Chester, PaUsa 7,0304,369
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,4405,245
West Point, GaUsa 8,1355,055
West Point, NyUsa 6,8364,248
White Hall, IlUsa 7,8374,870
Whitestown, InUsa 7,5504,692
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,7125,414
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,3105,164
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,0595,008
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,9024,289
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,3454,564
Williamson, WvUsa 7,5254,676
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,9724,332
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,5504,691
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,0304,369
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,0384,373
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,6354,745
Windsor, IlUsa 7,7894,840
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,4724,643
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,5874,715
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,7595,443
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,2814,524
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,8294,865
Winslow, AzUsa 9,1215,668
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,7404,809
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,2624,513
Wooster, OhUsa 7,2734,519


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -