Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaunas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaunas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaunas with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,2361,389
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,5441,581
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,3371,452
YaoundeCameroon 5,7843,594
YokoCameroon 5,5813,468
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,1673,832
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4734,022
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,2114,481
YanjiChina 7,0864,404
YichangChina 7,1094,417
YinchuanChina 6,1543,824
YiningChina 4,2022,611
YariguiesColombia 9,8546,124
YamasaDominican Republic 8,5515,314
YasicaDominican Republic 8,5105,288
YazdIran 3,4952,172
YakushimaJapan 8,2665,136
YamagataJapan 8,0344,992
YamaguchiJapan 7,9644,949
YokkaichiJapan 8,1595,070
YokohamaJapan 8,2655,136
YonagoJapan 7,9474,939
YonagunijimaJapan 8,3635,197
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,6336,608
YeMyanmar 7,6084,728
YolaNigeria 5,1753,216
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,7124,793
YurimaguasPeru 11,1786,946
YekaterinburgRussia 2,2791,416
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,3284,554
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,1011,927
Yakima, WaUsa 8,2495,126
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,2104,480
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,1165,043
York, PaUsa 7,0844,402
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,1674,454
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,5045,906


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -