Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kaunas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kaunas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kaunas with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,9952,483
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,138707
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,2201,380
Ze DocaBrazil 9,0535,626
ZhengzhouChina 6,9094,293
ZhijiangChina 7,2884,529
ZagrebCroatia 1,151715
ZugspitzeGermany 1,218757
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,9181,192
ZahedanIran 4,0772,534
ZanjanIran 2,7551,712
ZacatecasMexico 9,9956,211
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,0703,772
ZinderNiger 4,7482,951
ZhobPakistan 4,4182,745
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,9006,152
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,9026,153
ZamoscPoland 467290
Zielona GoraPoland 641398
ZigalovoRussia 4,9013,046
ZiganskRussia 4,9423,071
ZyryankaRussia 5,8823,655
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,3331,449
ZurichSwitzerland 1,349838
ZanzibarTanzania 6,9424,314
ZonguldakTurkey 1,604997
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,104686
ZitomirUkraine 614381
ZnamenkaUkraine 915568
ZolotonosaUkraine 825513
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,9795,580
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,5144,670
ZambeziZambia 7,6084,728


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -